PremierLeagueNBC

2014/15 Premier League Fixtures: Team-by-Team guide

9 Comments

The Premier League fixtures for the 2014/15 season have been released!

Just like last season, you will be able to watch every single match live either on your television on online via NBC Sports Live Extra. TV times are released at a later date.

Newly promoted Leicester City, Queens Park Rangers, and Burnley have joined the fray, replacing relegated Fulham, Norwich City, and Cardiff City.

So without further ado, here is every team’s full fixture list for the upcoming season. Many of these dates are just preliminary to designate the matchweek itself, so there is the first of each month for reference, but other dates were left off for now.

[MORE: PREMIER LEAGUE WEEK-BY-WEEK SCHEDULE]
[MORE: PREMIER LEAGUE TV SCHEDULE]

Opening Day starts August 16, start your countdown!

ARSENAL:

August 16: vs. Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Leicester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
source:  September 13: vs. Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: @ Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Hull City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: vs. Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 2: vs. Southampton, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Newcastle United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Queens Park Rangers (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
@ West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: @ Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: @ Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 3: @ Queens Park Rangers, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Newcastle United, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: vs. Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: @ Hull City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern

ASTON VILLA:

August 16: @ Stoke City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Newcastle United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Hull City, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: @ Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern source:
vs. Arsenal, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: vs. Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 2: @ Crystal Palace, 3 p.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Swansea City (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: vs. Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Hull City, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Newcastle United, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 3: vs. West Bromwich Albion, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: @ Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: vs. Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern

BURNLEY:

August 16: vs. Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: @ Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
vs. Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: @ Leicester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: @ Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 2: vs. Newcastle United, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Liverpool (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: @ Newcastle United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: vs. West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester United, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 3: @ Liverpool, 3 p.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Arsenal, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: @ West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Hull City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Stoke City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern

CHELSEA:

August 16: @ Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: vs. Swansea City, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
@ Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: vs. Arsenal, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: vs. Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 3: vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Newcastle United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Ham United (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: @ Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Newcastle United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: @ Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Everton, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 3: @ West Ham United, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: vs. Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Arsenal, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: vs. Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern

CRYSTAL PALACE:

August 16: @ Arsenal, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Newcastle United, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: vs. Burnley, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
@ Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: @ Hull City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: vs. Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 2: vs. Aston Villa, 3 p.m. Eastern
@ Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Southampton (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
@
Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: @ Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: @ Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Newcastle United, 3 p.m. Eastern
vs. Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 3: @ Southampton, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: vs. Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Hull City, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: @ Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern

EVERTON:

August 16: @ Leicester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Arsenal, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: @ West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
@ Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: @ Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: vs. Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 3: vs. Hull City, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Stoke City (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Newcastle United, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: @ Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: vs. Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Chelsea, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 4: @ Stoke City, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Newcastle United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: vs. Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: @ Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Eastern

HULL CITY:

August 16: @ Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Stoke City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: vs. West Ham United, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
@ Newcastle United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: vs. Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Arsenal, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: vs. Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 3: @ Everton, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Sunderland (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: vs. Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Newcastle United, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: @ Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Aston Villa, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 3: vs. Sunderland, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: @ Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: vs. Arsenal, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern

LEICESTER CITY:

August 16: vs. Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Arsenal, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: @ Stoke City, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
vs. Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: vs. Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Newcastle United, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: vs. West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 2: vs. Liverpool, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: @ Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Arsenal, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 4: @ Manchester City, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: vs. West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: vs. Newcastle United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern

LIVERPOOL:

August 16: vs. Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: vs. Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
@ West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: vs. West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Hull City, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: @ Newcastle United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 2: @ Leicester City, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Burnley (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: vs. Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: @ Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 3 p.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 3: vs. Burnley, 3 p.m. Eastern
@ Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: @ Arsenal, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Newcastle United, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Hull City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: vs. Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Stoke City, 9 a.m. Eastern

MANCHESTER CITY:

August 16: @ Newcastle United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Stoke City, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: @ Arsenal, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
vs. Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Hull City, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: @ Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: vs. Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 3: @ Sunderland, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ West Bromwich Albion (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: vs. Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: vs. Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Stoke City, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Newcastle United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 4: vs. Leicester City, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: @ Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: @ Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern

MANCHESTER UNITED:

August 16: vs. Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: vs. Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
@ Leicester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: vs. Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: @ Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 2: vs. Stoke City, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Newcastle United (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: @ Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: @ West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Burnley, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 4: @ Newcastle United, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: vs. Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern

NEWCASTLE UNITED:

August 16: vs. Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: @ Southampton, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
vs. Hull City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Stoke City, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: @ Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: vs. Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 2: @ Burnley, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester United (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: vs. Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: vs. Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Crystal Palace, 3 p.m. Eastern
@ Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 4: vs. Manchester United, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: @ Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Tottenham, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: @ Leicester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern

QUEENS PARK RANGERS:

August 16: vs. Hull City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: @ Manchester United, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
vs. Stoke City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: @ West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: @ Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Newcastle, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 2: @ Swansea City, 2:45 pm. Eastern
vs. Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Arsenal (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: vs. Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: vs. Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Sunderland, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 3: vs. Arsenal, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: @ West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: @ Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Newcastle United, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Leicester City, 9 a.m. Eastern

SOUTHAMPTON:

August 16: @ Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: vs. Newcastle United, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
@ Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: @ Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Stoke City, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: @ Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 2: @ Arsenal, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Crystal Palace (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: vs. Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Newcastle United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: @ Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Ham United, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 3: vs. Crystal Palace, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: @ Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Hull City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Stoke City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: @ Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Leicester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern

TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR:

August 16: @ West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: @ Sunderland, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
vs. West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Arsenal, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: vs. Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Newcastle United, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: @ Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 3: @ Chelsea, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Swansea, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Leicester City (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: vs. Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: vs. Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Liverpool, 3 p.m. Eastern
vs. West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 4: vs. Swansea City, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: @ Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Newcastle, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: vs. Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Stoke City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Hull City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern

STOKE CITY:

August 16: vs. Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Hull City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: vs. Leicester City, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
@ Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Newcastle United, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: @ Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: vs. West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 2: @ Manchester United, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Everton (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: vs. Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: @ Newcastle United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester City, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 4: vs. Everton, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: @ Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ West Ham United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: @ Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern

SUNDERLAND:

August 16: @ West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
@ Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: vs. Stoke City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Arsenal, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: @ Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 3: vs. Manchester City, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Newcastle United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Hull City (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: @ Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: @ Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Queens Park Rangers, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 3: @ Hull City, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: vs. Newcastle United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Arsenal, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Stoke City, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: vs. Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern

SWANSEA CITY:

August 16: @ Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Bromwich Albion, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: @ Chelsea, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
vs. Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: vs. Newcastle United, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Stoke City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: @ Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 2: vs. Queens Park Rangers, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Aston Villa (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: @ Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: vs. Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ West Bromwich Albion, 3 p.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 4: @ Tottenham Hotspur, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: vs. Hull City, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Leicester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Newcastle United, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: vs. Stoke City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Arsenal, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Eastern

WEST BROMWICH ALBION:

August 16: vs. Sunderland, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Swansea City, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: vs. Everton, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
@ Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: @ Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: @ Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Newcastle United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Chelsea, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 2: vs. West Ham United, 3 p.m. Eastern
@ Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester City (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: @ West Ham United, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 10 a.m. Eastern
February 7: @ Burnley, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Swansea City, 3 p.m. Eastern
@ Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Southampton, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 3: @ Aston Villa, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
vs. Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: vs. Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: @ Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Newcastle United, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Chelsea, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Arsenal, 9 a.m. Eastern

WEST HAM UNITED:

August 16: vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Crystal Palace, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Southampton, 9 a.m. Eastern
September 13: @ Hull City, 9 a.m. Easternsource:
vs. Liverpool, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester United, 9 a.m. Eastern
October 4: vs. Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
November 1: @ Stoke City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Aston Villa, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Everton, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Newcastle, 10 a.m. Eastern
December 2: @ West Bromwich Albion, 3 p.m. Eastern
vs. Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Leicester City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Chelsea (Boxing Day), 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
January 1: vs. West Bromwich Albion, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Swansea City, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Hull City, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Liverpool, 10 a.m. Eastern
Feburary 7: vs. Manchester United, 10 a.m. Eastern
@ Southampton, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Tottenham, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. Eastern
March 3: vs. Chelsea, 2:45 p.m. Eastern
@ Arsenal, 10 a.m. Eastern
vs. Sunderland, 10 a.m. Eastern
April 4: @ Leicester City. 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Stoke City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Manchester City, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Queens Park Rangers, 9 a.m. Eastern
May 2: vs. Burnley, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Aston Villa, 9 a.m. Eastern
vs. Everton, 9 a.m. Eastern
@ Newcastle United, 9 a.m.Eastern

Ranking toughness of UCL groups for Leicester, Arsenal, Tottenham, Man City

Kompany and City's defense struggled to contain Messi and Barca in the first half.
Getty Images
1 Comment

Leicester City, Arsenal, Tottenham Hotspur and Manchester City all entered the UEFA Champions League at the group stage and they found out their fate on Thursday following the draw in Monaco.

[ MORE: UCL group stage draw ]

Right now Leicester, Arsenal and Spurs will be feeling pretty good about their chances of advancing to the UCL’s Round of 16. As for Man City, boy, it will be a tough route through the group stage once again for them.

[ MORE: Ronaldo wins top award ]

Below is a look at the toughness of the group stage draw for all four PL teams.


GROUP G: Leicester City, FC Porto, Club Brugge, Copenhagen

Their first-ever season in the UCL, the draw could not have gone any better for reigning PL champs Leicester in terms of their dreams of advancing. Claudio Ranieri‘s side have FC Porto, who will be a very tough test, but in Club Brugge and Copenhagen they drew two of the easier teams they could have faced. Overall, this is not a tough group especially when you see the full draw. Looks like the fairytale for the Foxes will go deep in the Champions League this season. Toughness ranking: 3/10


GROUP A: Paris Saint-Germain, Arsenal, FC Basel, Ludogorets

Arsenal will fancy their chances against PSG and when it comes to FC Basel and Ludrogorets they will expect to take two wins from each of these teams. But this is Arsenal so they’ll probably need a 3-0 win in their last group game to make the knockout rounds… Seriously, though, Arsene Wenger will be a relieved man to avoid the likes of Bayern Munich and Barelona in the group stage but Arsenal’s games against PSG will be pivotal in their chances of getting a good draw in the last 16. Overall, could’ve been a lot tougher. Toughness ranking: 4/10


GROUP C: FC Barcelona, Manchester City, Borussia Monchendgladbach, Celtic

It just had to happen for Pep Guardiola, didn’t it? He will return to the Nou Camp in his debut season at City to face his beloved Barcelona and Man City’s fans will be sick of the sight of Lionel Messi and Co. after they knocked them out of the competition in two of the last three seasons. That said, there will be two magnificent games between the giants with Barca the favorites to win the UCL this season. As for Monchengladbach, they are quietly a very strong team and even Celtic (who famously beat Barca in the group stage in 2012) will provide a tough challenge for City at Celtic Park in the away game. All in all, couldn’t have been tougher for City but they will likely squeeze through with Barca to the Round of 16.

Toughness ranking: 8/10


GROUP E: CSKA Moscow, Bayer Leverkusen, Tottenham Hotspur, Monaco

Maurcio Pochettino’s side will be grinning like a Cheshire cat with this draw. Arguably it is even easier than Leicester’s with CSKA Moscow perennial strugglers in the UCL, plus German side Bayer Leverkusen very beatable and Spurs have done well against Monaco in the Europa League recently. Overall, if Spurs don’t win this group they will be very disappointed. A great draw for the north London club. Toughness ranking: 3/10


Best Player in Europe: Cristiano Ronaldo beats Bale, Griezmann to win award

PARIS, FRANCE - JULY 10:  Cristiano Ronaldo of Portugal kisses the Henri Delaunay trophy to celebrate after their 1-0 win against France in the UEFA EURO 2016 Final match between Portugal and France at Stade de France on July 10, 2016 in Paris, France.  (Photo by Matthias Hangst/Getty Images)
Getty Images
Leave a comment

Cristiano Ronaldo was named the Best Player in Europe by UEFA on Thursday in Monaco, following the group stage draw for the UEFA Champions League.

Ronaldo, 31, beat other finalists teammate and Welsh international Gareth Bale and France and Atletico Madrid striker Antoine Griezmann to the award for the 2015-16 season. Barcelona duo Lionel Messi came fourth and Luis Suarez finished in fifth.

[ MORE: UCL group stage draw ]

The Portuguese striker scored 51 goals in 48 games for Real Madrid last season and led Portugal to its first-ever major title as a nation, winning the EURO 2016 trophy.

Ronaldo said on stage that he was “living his dream” by playing football as he won the award for a second time in his career, the list title coming in 2014.

Previous winners of this prestigious award, which takes into account the form of the player both for this club team in Europe and also for his national team, include Messi (the only other player to win the award twice), Andres Iniesta and Franck Ribery.

UEFA Champions League group stage: Premier League teams learn their fate

MILAN, ITALY - MAY 28:  The  UEFA Champions League trophy is displayed prior to the UEFA Champions League Final match between Real Madrid and Club Atletico de Madrid at Stadio Giuseppe Meazza on May 28, 2016 in Milan, Italy.  (Photo by Shaun Botterill/Getty Images)
Getty Images
1 Comment

Premier League teams got off very lightly, overall, in the UEFA Champions League group stage draw.

The draw took place in Monaco on Thursday as reigning Leicester City were handed a very comfy group of opponents in Group G with FC Porto, Club Brugge and Copenhagen, as were Tottenham Hotspur who were placed in Group E with CSKA Moscow, Bayer Leverkusen and Monaco.

Arsenal also got a very decent draw with Paris Saint-Germain, FC Basel and Ludogorets in Group A, but Manchester City once again got a very tough draw at the group stage along with FC Barcelona, Borussia Monchengladbach and Celtic in Group C.

[ MORE: Full UCL schedule

Reigning champs Real Madrid have been drawn in Group F alongside Borussia Dortmund, Sporting Lisbon and Legia Warsaw, with Bayern Munich and Atletico Madrid drawn together in Group D.

Below is the group stage draw in full with the opening group games to take place on Sept. 13/14 and a further five group games taking place — each team plays one another home and away — between September and December. The knockout stages then begin in February 2017 ahead of the UCL final in Cardiff, Wales on June 3.

You can click on the link above for the full schedule for group games.


GROUP A
Paris Saint-Germain
Arsenal
FC Basel
Ludogorets

GROUP B
Benfica
Napoli
Dynamo Kiev
Besiktas

GROUP C
FC Barcelona
Manchester City
Borussia Monchendgladbach
Celtic

GROUP D
Bayern Munich
Atletico Madrid
PSV Eindhoven
Rostov

GROUP E
CSKA Moscow
Bayer Leverkusen
Tottenham Hotspur
Monaco

GROUP F
Real Madrid
Borussia Dortmund
Sporting Lisbon
Legia Warsaw

GROUP G
Leicester City
FC Porto
Club Brugge
Copenhagen

GROUP H
Juventus
Sevilla
Lyon
Dinamo Zagreb

LIVE – Europa League play-offs: West Ham within reach of group stage

STRATFORD, ENGLAND - AUGUST 04: Reece Oxford of West Ham United and Elvis Bratanovic of NK Domzale in action during the UEFA Europa League Qualification round match between West Ham United and NK Domzale at London Stadium on August 4, 2016 in Stratford, England. (Photo by Tom Dulat/Getty Images)
Getty Images
Leave a comment

The second leg of the UEFA Europa League play-off round takes place on Thursday with the final 22 places in the group stage

West Ham United are drawing 1-1 from their first leg in Romania against Astra Giurgiu, the team who knocked them out in the qualifying rounds last season.

[ LIVE: Europa League scores ] 

Slaven Bilic‘s men have a vital away goal and will fancy their chances of getting past Astra this time  as the second leg takes place at their new home at the London Stadium.

Plenty of the 22 ties hang in the balance with Shakhtar Donetsk, Sparta Prague and Olympiakos all with a little work to do to secure their spot in the next stage.

Premier League sides Southampton and Manchester United have already qualified for the Europa League group stage and the draw to decide their opponents will take place in Monaco on Friday.

Below is the full schedule for the second legs which take place on Thursday, while you can click on the link above to follow all the games live.


Europa League schedule 

FK Qarabag vs. IFK Goteborg (0-1)
Brondby vs. Panathinaikos (0-3)
Grashoppers vs. Fenerbache (0-3)
Rosenborg vs. Austria Wien (1-2)
Slovan Liberec vs. AEK Larnaca (1-0)
Partizan Tirana vs. FC Krasnodar (0-4)
PAOK vs. Dinamo Tblisi (3-0)
Genk vs. NK Lokomotiva (2-2)
Osmanlispor vs. Midtjylland (1-0)
Sparta Prague vs. Sonderjyske (0-0)
West Ham United vs. Astra Giurgiu (1-1)
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Istanbul Basaksehir (1-2)
AZ Alkmaar vs. Vojvodina (0-3)
Anderlecht vs. Slavia Prague (3-0)
BATE Borisov vs. Astana (2-0)
FK Shkendija vs. Gent (1-2)
Hajduk Split vs. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (1-2)
NK Maribor vs. Gabala (1-3)
Red Star Belgrade vs. Sassuolo (0-3)
St Etienne vs. Beitar Jerusalem (2-1)
Olympiakos vs. Arouca (1-0)
Rapid Wien vs. Trencin (4-0)