LIVE: Inter-Napoli in cup semi, Barcelona returns

Photo by TF-Images/Getty Images
1 Comment

Borussia Dortmund, Bayern Munich, Barcelona, Napoli, and Inter Milan are all in action as the giants of Europe press on with their summer slates.

It’s a first match back for Barcelona, who restarts life in La Liga with a 4 p.m. ET visit to tricky and threatened Mallorca.

[ MORE: New PL schedule ]

Juventus will learn who it’ll face in Wednesday’s Coppa Italia Final when Inter Milan hits Napoli for a 3 p.m. ET semifinal. Napoli leads 1-0 after one leg and hopes to meet a Juve team which outlasted AC Milan on Friday.

The Bundesliga caps its day at 12:30 p.m. ET when Bayern Munich looks to take another step toward its eighth-straight title against visiting Borussia Monchengladbach.

Germany’s top tier saw five fun matches at 9:30 a.m. ET including Borussia Dortmund’s late late show to beat desperate Fortuna Dusseldorf.

[ MORE: Bundesliga Week 31 predictions, preview ]

Find out to stream all the matches for top flight teams in Germany, Italy, and Spain below.


How to Watch the Bundesliga

  • TV Channel: FS1, FS2
  • Stream LiveVia Fox Soccer
  • When: 9:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. ET Saturday
  • USMNT players in action: Timmy Chandler (Eintracht), Alfredo Morales (Fortuna), Giovanni Reyna (Dortmund), John Brooks (Wolfsburg), Uly Llanez (Wolfsburg), Josh Sargent (Bremen), Fabian Johnson (Gladbach)
  • USMNT-eligible players in action: Julian Ryerson (Union)

9:30 a.m. ET Saturday: Fortuna Dusseldorf v. Borussia Dortmund
9:30 a.m. ET Saturday: Hertha Berlin v. Eintracht Frankfurt
9:30 a.m. ET Saturday: Wolfsburg v. Freiburg
9:30 a.m. ET Saturday: Koln v. Union Berlin
9:30 a.m. ET Saturday: Paderborn v. Werder Bremen
12:30 p.m. ET: Bayern Munich v. Borussia Monchengladbach


How to watch Napoli v. Inter Milan

  • TV Channels: N/A
  • Stream LiveESPN+
  • When: 3 p.m. ET Saturday

How to Watch La Liga

  • TV Channels: beIN Sports USA
  • Stream LiveVia beinSports
  • When: 8:30 a.m. ET to 6 p.m. ET

8:30 a.m. ET: Espanyol v. Deportivo Alaves
11 a.m. ET: Celta Vigo v. Villarreal
1:30 p.m. ET: Leganes v. Real Valladolid
4 p.m. ET: RCD Mallorca v. Barcelona