2022 World Cup qualifying: How to watch, schedule, odds

0 Comments

World Cup qualifying. Drink it in, it sometimes goes down smooth.

[ STREAM LIVE: Qualifiers on Peacock ]

The 2022 World Cup is on the horizon and hosts Qatar, plus Germany and Denmark, have sealed qualification to the finals.

[ QUALIFYING HQ: Africa | South America | CONCACAF ]

As for the dates: the 2022 World Cup will be contested from Nov. 21 to December 18 by 32 teams.

[ QUALIFYING HQ: Europe | Oceania | Asia ]

Here’s a look at how nations are competing for the world’s most celebrated international trophy will be determined, as well as the current odds for who could win the 2022 World Cup in Qatar.

World Cup qualifying is just getting interesting and there are plenty of twists and turns ahead.


How to watch USMNT and CONCACAF World Cup qualifying

CONCACAF World Cup qualifying: NBC’s Telemundo Deportes and Universo + CBS, FoxSports.com, FS1, TUDN

October 7

USMNT 2-0 Jamaica – 3 THINGS | PLAYER RATINGS
Honduras 0-0 Costa Rica
Mexico 1-1 Canada
El Salvador 1-0 Panama

October 10

Costa Rica 2-1 El Salvador
Jamaica 0-0 Canada
Mexico 3-0 Honduras
Panama 1-0 USMNT – 3 THINGS | PLAYER RATINGS

October 13

USMNT 2-1 Costa Rica — 3 THINGS | PLAYER RATINGS
Canada 4-1 Panama
Honduras 0-2 Jamaica
El Salvador 0-2 Mexico — NBC’s Telemundo Deportes and Universo


Qualified nations for 2022 World Cup

CAF: None
AFC: Qatar (hosts)
CONCACAF: None
CONMEBEOL: None
OFC: None
UEFA: Germany, Denmark


African (CAF) World Cup qualif. schedule (SCORES + LATEST NEWS)

Africa will put five teams in the 2022 World Cup.

The first round has already been staged, and the second round will not begin until May 31, 2021. It will run through Oct. 12, 2021.

The second round groups have been drawn but game dates have not been finalized.

Ten winners from the second round will be drawn into five home-and-away third round ties.

The winners of those five ties, staged Nov. 8-16, 2021, will head to Qatar.

Group A: Algeria, Burkina Faso, Niger, Djibouti
Group B: Tunisia, Zambia, Mauritania, Equatorial Guinea
Group C: Nigeria, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Liberia
Group D: Cameroon, Ivory Coast, Mozambique, Malawi
Group E: Mali, Uganda, Kenya, Rwanda
Group F: Egypt, Gabon, Libya, Angola
Group G: Ghana, South Africa, Zimbabwe, Ethiopia
Group H: Senegal, Rep of Congo, Namibia, Togo
Group I: Morocco, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Sudan
Group J: Dem Rep of Congo, Benin, Madagascar, Tanzania

Wednesday Sept. 1

Central African Republic 1-1 Cape Verde
Guinea-Bissau 1-1 Guinea
Senegal 2-0 Togo
Mali 1-0 Rwanda
Libya 2-1 Gabon
Egypt 1-0 Angola

Thursday Sept. 2

Kenya 0-0 Uganda
DR Congo 1-1 Tanzania
Niger 0-2 Burkina Faso
Namibia 1-1 Congo
Madagascar 0-1 Benin
Algeria 8-0 Djibouti
Morocco 2-0 Sudan

Friday Sept. 3

Mozambique 0-0 Ivory Coast
Zimbabwe 0-0 South Africa
Nigeria 2-0 Liberia
Mauritania 1-2 Zambia
Tunisia 3-0 Equatorial Guinea
Cameroon 2-0  Malawi
Ghana 1-0 Ethiopia

Sunday Sept. 5

Rwanda 1-1 Kenya
Togo 0-1 Namibia
Gabon 1-1 Egypt

Monday Sept. 6

Djibouti 2-4 Niger
Uganda 0-0 Mali
Benin 1-1 DR Congo
Liberia 1-0 Central American Republic
South Africa 1-0 Ghana
Guinea vs Morocco — postponed
Ivory Coast 2-1 Cameroon — 3pm ET

Tuesday Sept. 7

Zambia 0-2 Tunisia
Malawi 1-0 Mozambique
Tanzania 3-2 Madagascar
Equatorial Guinea 1-0 Mauritania
Cape Verde 1-2 Nigeria
Republic of Congo 1-3 Senegal
Ethiopia 1-0 Zimbabwe
Burkina Faso 1-1 Algeria
Angola 0-1 Libya
Sudan 2-4 Guinea-Bissau

World Cup qualifying
Mohamed Salah of Egypt and Liverpool celebrates his goal with Ahmed El Mohamady of Aston Villa during the 2019 Africa Cup of Nations (Photo by Visionhaus)

October 6

Sudan 1-1 Guinea
Morocco 5-0 Guinea-Bissau

October 7

Tanzania 0-1 Benin
Liberia 1-2 Cape Verde
Equatorial Guinea 2-0 Zambia
Rwanda 0-1 Uganda
Nigeria 0-1 Central African Republic
Mali 5-0 Kenya
Tunisia 3-0 Mauritania
Dem Rep of Congo 2-0 Madagascar

October 8

Malawi 0-3 Ivory Coast
Cameroon 3-1 Mozambique
Angola 3-1 Gabon
Egypt 1-0 Libya
Algeria 6-1 Niger
Djibouti 0-4 Burkina Faso

October 9

Ethiopia 1-3 South Africa
Guinea 2-2 Sudan
Ghana 3-1 Zimbabwe
Togo 1-1 Republic of Congo
Guinea-Bissau 0-3 Morocco
Senegal 4-1 Namibia

October 10

Central African Republic 0-2 Nigeria
Uganda 1-0 Rwanda
Kenya 0-1 Mali
Benin 0-1 Tanzania
Madagascar 1-0 Dem Rep of Congo
Zambia 1-1 Equatorial Guinea
Cape Verde 1-0 Liberia
Mauritania 0-0 Tunisia

October 11

Mozambique 0-1 Cameroon
Gabon 2-0 Angola
Ivory Coast 2-1 Malawi
Burkina Faso 2-0 Djibouti
Libya 0-3 Egypt

October 12

Zimbabwe 0-1 Ghana
Namibia 1-3 Senegal
South Africa 1-0 Ethiopia
Niger 0-4 Algeria
Republic of Congo 1-2 Togo
Guinea 1-4 Morocco

November 10

Rwanda vs Mali
Uganda vs Kenya

November 11

Angola vs Egypt
Djibouti vs Algeria
Sudan vs Morocco
Liberia vs Nigeria
Ethiopia vs Ghana
Togo vs Senegal
Equatorial Guinea vs Tunisia
Ivory Coast vs Mozambique
Tanzania vs Dem Rep of Congo
Malawi vs Cameroon
South Africa vs Zimbabwe
Zambia vs Mauritania
Benin vs Madagascar
Guinea vs Guinea-Bissau
Burkina Faso vs Niger
Rep of Congo vs Namibia
Cape Verde vs Central African Republic

November 16

Egypt vs Gabon
Algeria vs Burkina Faso
Morocco vs Guinea
Ghana vs South Africa
Nigeria vs Cape Verde
Senegal vs Rep of Congo
Tunisia vs Zambia
Cameroon vs Ivory Coast
Dem Rep of Congo vs Benin
Mali vs Uganda
Madagascar vs Tanzania
Kenya vs Rwanda
Zimbabwe vs Ethiopia
Libya vs Angola
Namibia vs Togo
Mozambique vs Malawi
Guinea-Bissau vs Sudan
Mauritania vs Equatorial Guinea
Niger vs Djibouti
Central African Republic vs Liberia


Asian (AFC) World Cup qualif. schedule (SCORES + LATEST NEWS)

Currently in the second round of World Cup qualifying, the first-place teams from eight groups will make the third round along with four second-place teams (a fifth if hosts Qatar are among the aforementioned 12).

The third round has two groups of six teams. The first two teams in each group make the World Cup.

The two third-place teams play home-and-away on March 24 and 29, 2022, with the winner making the inter-confederation playoffs, scheduled for June 2022.

Third round

Thursday Sept. 2

Japan 0-1 Oman
South Korea 0-0 Iraq
Iran 1-0 Syria
UAE 0-0 Lebanon
Australia 3-0 China
Saudi Arabia 3-1 Vietnam

Tuesday Sept. 7

South Korea 1-0 Lebanon
Vietnam 0-1 Australia
China 0-1 Japan
Oman 0-1 Saudi Arabia
Syria 1-1 UAE
Iraq 0-3 Iran

World Cup qualifying
Heung-min Son of South Korea and Tottenham Hotspur (Photo by Mark Kolbe/Getty Images)

October 7

South Korea 2-1 Syria
Iraq 0-0 Lebanon
UAE 0-1 Iran
Saudi Arabia 1-0 Japan
China 3-2 Vietnam
Australia 3-1 Oman

October 12

Japan 2-1 Australia
Iran 1-1 South Korea
Syria 2-3 Lebanon
Oman 3-1 Vietnam
UAE 2-2 Iraq
Saudi Arabia 3-2 China


CONCACAF World Cup qualifying schedule (SCORES + LATEST NEWS)

North and Central America’s first round of qualifying began in March, and now we know who’s qualified to join the USMNT, Mexico, Costa Rica, Honduras, and Jamaica in the second stage Octagonal.

Four of the eight teams will qualify for the World Cup, with a fifth team making an inter-confederation playoff, scheduled for June 2022.

Here are the first three rounds of matches

Thursday Sept. 2
Canada 1-1 Honduras
Panama 0-0 Costa Rica
Mexico 2-1 Jamaica
El Salvador 0-0 USMNT – 3 THINGS | PLAYER RATINGS

Sunday Sept. 5
Jamaica 0-3 Panama
Costa Rica 0-1 Mexico
El Salvador 0-0 Honduras
USMNT 1-1 Canada – 3 THINGS | PLAYER RATINGS

Wednesday Sept. 8
Canada 3-0 El Salvador
Costa Rica 1-1 Jamaica
Panama 1-1 Mexico – RECAP
Honduras 1-4 USMNT – 3 THINGS | PLAYER RATINGS

USMNT
NASHVILLE, TN – SEPTEMBER 05: United States defender Sergio Dest (2) battles with Canada midfielder Stephen Eustaquio (7) and defender Samuel Adekugbe (Photo by Robin Alam/Icon Sportswire via Getty Images).

October 7

USMNT 2-0 Jamaica – 3 THINGS | PLAYER RATINGS
Honduras 0-0 Costa Rica
Mexico 1-1 Canada
El Salvador 1-0 Panama

October 10

Costa Rica 2-1 El Salvador
Jamaica 0-0 Canada
Mexico 3-0 Honduras
Panama 1-0 USMNT – 3 THINGS | PLAYER RATINGS

October 13

USMNT 2-1 Costa Rica — 3 THINGS | PLAYER RATINGS
Canada 4-1 Panama
Honduras 0-2 Jamaica
El Salvador vs Mexico — NBC’s Telemundo Deportes and Universo

November 12

USMNT vs Mexico
Canada vs Costa Rica
Honduras vs Panama
El Salvador vs Jamaica

November 16

Panama vs El Salvador
Costa Rica vs Honduras
Canada vs Mexico
Jamaica vs USMNT

January 27, 2022

Costa Rica vs Panama
Jamaica vs Mexico
USMNT vs El Salvador
Honduras vs Canada

January 30, 2022

Panama vs Jamaica
Mexico vs Costa Rica
Honduras vs El Salvador
Canada vs USMNT

February 2, 2022

USMNT vs Honduras
Jamaica vs Costa Rica
Mexico vs Panama
El Salvador vs Canada

March 24, 2022

Panama vs Honduras
Jamaica vs El Salvador
Mexico vs USMNT
Costa Rica vs Canada

March 27, 2022

El Salvador vs Costa Rica
Canada vs Jamaica
USMNT vs Panama
Honduras vs Mexico

March 30, 2022

Panama vs Canada
Costa Rica vs USMNT
Mexico vs El Salvador
Jamaica vs Honduras


CONMEBOL World Cup qualif. schedule (SCORES + LATEST NEWS)

Each of 10 teams plays the other nine home-and-away. The top four teams make the World Cup and the fifth-place team goes to the inter-confederation playoffs, scheduled for June 2022.

Out of all of the continental World Cup qualifying campaigns, this has to be the best.

Matchday 1

Uruguay 2-1 Chile
Paraguay 2-2 Peru
Argentina 1-0 Ecuador
Colombia 3-0 Venezuela
Brazil 5-0 Bolivia

Matchday 2

Bolivia 1-2 Argentina
Ecuador 4-2 Uruguay
Venezuela 0-1 Paraguay
Peru 2-4 Brazil
Chile 2-2 Colombia

Matchday 3

Colombia 0-3 Uruguay
Brazil 1-0 Venezuela
Bolivia 2-3 Ecuador
Argentina 1-1 Paraguay
Chile 2-0 Peru

Matchday 4

Uruguay 0-2 Brazil
Peru 0-2 Argentina
Venezuela 2-1 Chile
Paraguay 1-1 Bolivia
Ecuador 6-1 Colombia

Matchday 5 — Postponed to Oct. 10

Colombia 0-0 Brazil
Venezuela 2-1 Ecuador
Bolivia 1-0 Peru
Argentina 3-0 Uruguay
Chile 2-0 Paraguay

Matchday 6 — Postponed to Sept. 5

Brazil v Argentina — Suspended
Ecuador 0-0 Chile
Uruguay 4-2 Bolivia
Paraguay 1-1 Colombia
Peru 1-0 Venezuela

Matchday 7

Uruguay 0-0 Paraguay
Peru 0-3 Colombia
Brazil 2-0 Ecuador
Bolivia 3-1 Venezuela
Argentina 1-1 Chile

Matchday 8

Colombia 2-2 Argentina
Venezuela 0-0 Uruguay
Paraguay 0-2 Brazil
Chile 1-1 Bolivia
Ecuador 1-2 Peru

Matchday 9

Bolivia 1-1 Colombia
Ecuador 2-0 Paraguay
Venezuela 1-3 Argentina
Peru 1-1 Uruguay
Chile 0-1 Brazil

Matchday 10

Uruguay 1-0 Ecuador
Paraguay 2-1 Venezuela
Colombia 3-1 Chile
Argentina 3-0 Bolivia
Brazil 2-0 Peru

World Cup qualifying
Willian of Brazil and Arsenal is tackled by Gonzalo Jara of Chile (Photo by Paul Gilham/Getty Images)

Matchday 11

Uruguay 0-0 Colombia
Peru 2-0 Chile
Venezuela 1-3 Brazil
Paraguay 0-0 Argentina
Ecuador 3-0 Bolivia

Matchday 12

Colombia v Ecuador — Oct. 14, 2021
Brazil v Uruguay — Oct. 14, 2021
Bolivia v Paraguay — Oct. 14, 2021
Argentina v Peru — Oct. 14, 2021
Chile v Venezuela — Oct. 14, 2021

Matchday 13

Uruguay v Argentina — Nov. 11, 2021
Peru v Bolivia — Nov. 11, 2021
Brazil v Colombia — Nov. 11, 2021
Paraguay v Chile — Nov. 11, 2021
Ecuador v Venezuela — Nov. 11, 2021

Matchday 14

Colombia v Paraguay — Nov. 16, 2021
Venezuela v Peru — Nov. 16, 2021
Bolivia v Uruguay — Nov. 16, 2021
Argentina v Brazil — Nov. 16, 2021
Chile v Ecuador — Nov. 16, 2021

Matchday 15

Colombia v Peru — Jan. 27, 2022
Venezuela v Bolivia — Jan. 27, 2022
Paraguay v Uruguay — Jan. 27, 2022
Chile v Argentina — Jan. 27, 2022
Ecuador v Brazil — Jan. 27, 2022

Matchday 16

Uruguay v Venezuela — Feb. 1, 2022
Peru v Ecuador — Feb. 1, 2022
Brazil v Paraguay — Feb. 1, 2022
Bolivia v Chile — Feb. 1, 2022
Argentina v Colombia — Feb. 1, 2022

Matchday 17

Uruguay v Peru — March 24, 2022
Colombia v Bolivia — March 24, 2022
Brazil v Chile — March 24, 2022
Paraguay v Ecuador — March 24, 2022
Argentina v Venezuela — March 24, 2022

Matchday 18

Peru v Paraguay — March 29, 2022
Venezuela v Colombia — March 29, 2022
Bolivia v Brazil — March 29, 2022
Chile v Uruguay — March 29, 2022
Ecuador v Argentina — March 29, 2022

CONMEBOL World Cup qualifying
Lionel Messi of Argentina and Barcelona fights for the ball with Moises Caicedo of Ecuador (Photo by Marcelo Endelli/Getty Images)

Oceanic (OFC) World Cup qualif. schedule (SCORES + LATEST NEWS)

The 11 nations of Oceania compete for one spot in the inter-confederations playoffs in June 2022.

Yet to be drawn, thanks to several postponements, OFC qualifying may begin in January 2022 with the hopes of staging enough matches to get a playoff team by June.

Australia is no longer in OFC but advanced to eight of the other nine playoffs, with Israel winning OFC in 1990 after competing in the confederation for political reasons.

Only four times has an OFC team gone to World Cup, Australia in 1974 and 2006 and New Zealand in 1982 and 2010.

World Cup qualifying
Chris Wood of New Zealand and Burnley (Photo by Buda Mendes/Getty Images)

UEFA World Cup qualif. schedule (SCORES + LATEST NEWS)

Thirteen European nations get spots in the 2022 World Cup.

The winners of the home-and-away round-robin group stage, held March to November 2021, go to the World Cup, as this qualifying tournament is always absolutely bonkers.

Ten runners-up will be joined by the best two Nations League group winners that did not finish in the top two of their qualifying group. The 12 teams will be separated into three groups of four, who will play semifinals and finals to determine the three remaining World Cup participants from UEFA.

The playoff semifinals will be held March 24-25, 2022, and the finals will be held March 28-29.

March 24-25

Portugal 1-0 Azerbaijan
Serbia 3-2 Republic of Ireland
Finland 2-2 Bosnia and Herzegovina
France 1-1 Ukraine
Belgium 3-1 Wales
Estonia 2-6 Czech Republic
Gibraltar 0-3 Norway
Turkey 4-2 Netherlands
Latvia 1-2 Montenegro
Cyprus 0-0 Slovakia
Malta 1-3 Russia
Slovenia 1-0 Croatia
Spain 1-1 Greece
Bulgaria 1-3 Switzerland
Italy 2-0 Northern Ireland
Israel 0-2 Denmark
Hungary 3-3 Poland
Moldova 1-1 Faroe Islands
Scotland 2-2 Austria
Germany 3-0 Iceland
Andorra 0-1 Albania
Liechtenstein 0-1 Armenia
Romania 3-2 North Macedonia
England 5-0 San Marino
Sweden 1-0 Georgia

March 27-28

Russia 2-1 Slovenia
Montenegro 4-1 Gibraltar
Croatia 1-0 Cyprus
Norway 0-3 Turkey
Netherlands 2-0 Latvia
Belarus 4-2 Estonia
Czech Republic 1-1 Belgium
Ireland 0-1 Luxembourg
Slovakia 2-2 Malta
Serbia 2-2 Portugal
Kazakhstan 0-2 France
Denmark 8-0 Moldova
Albania 0-2 England
Georgia 1-2 Spain
Armenia 2-0 Iceland
Romania 0-1 Germany
Austria 3-1 Faroe Islands
Switzerland 1-0 Lithuania
Bulgaria 0-2 Italy
San Marino 0-3 Hungary
Ukraine 1-1 Finland
North Macedonia 5-0 Liechtenstein
Israel 1-1 Scotland
Kosovo 0-3 Sweden
Poland 3-0 Andorra

March 30-31

Germany 1-2 North Macedonia
Turkey 3-3 Latvia
Azerbaijan 1-2 Serbia
Belgium 8-0 Belarus
Armenia 3-2 Romania
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0-1 France
Andorra 1-4 Hungary
Gibraltar 0-7 Netherlands
Luxembourg 1-3 Portugal
Cyprus 1-0 Slovenia
Liechtenstein 1-4 Iceland
Northern Ireland 0-0 Bulgaria
Austria 0-4 Denmark
Greece 1-1 Georgia
Croatia 3-0 Malta
Wales 1-0 Czech Republic
Slovakia 2-1 Russia
San Marino 0-2 Albania
Ukraine 1-1 Kazakhstan
Moldova 1-4 Israel
Scotland 4-0 Faroe Islands
Spain 3-1 Kosovo
Montenegro 0-1 Norway
Lithuania 0-2 Italy
England 2-1 Poland

Wednesday Sept. 1

Kazakhstan 2-2 Ukraine
Portugal 2-1 Ireland – Ronaldo breaks men’s record
France 1-1 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Latvia 3-1 Gibraltar
Norway 1-1 Netherlands
Faroe Islands 0-4 Israel
Moldova 0-2 Austria
Denmark 2-0 Scotland
Russia 0-0 Croatia
Luxembourg 2-1 Azerbaijan
Turkey 2-2 Montenegro
Slovenia 1-1 Slovakia
Malta 3-0 Cyprus

Thursday Sept. 2

Georgia 0-1 Kosovo
Liechtenstein 0-2 Germany
Czech Republic 1-0 Belarus
Andorra 2-0 San Marino
Poland 4-1 Albania
Italy 1-1 Bulgaria
Lithuania 1-4 Northern Ireland
North Macedonia 0-0 Armenia
Estonia 2-5 Belgium
Sweden 2-1 Spain
Iceland 0-2 Romania
Hungary 0-4 England

Saturday Sept. 4

Finland 1-0 Kazakhstan
Ireland 1-1 Azerbaijan
Latvia 0-2 Norway
Serbia 4-1 Luxembourg
Cyprus 0-2 Russia
Slovenia 1-0 Malta
Netherlands 4-0 Montenegro
Faroe Islands 0-1 Denmark
Gibraltar 0-3 Turkey
Ukraine 1-1 France
Israel 5-2 Austria
Slovakia 0-1 Croatia
Scotland 1-0 Moldova

Sunday Sept. 5

Belarus 2-3 Wales
Iceland 2-2 North Macedonia
Albania 1-0 Hungary
England 4-0 Andorra
Bulgaria 1-0 Lithuania
Spain 4-0 Georgia
Germany 6-0 Armenia
Switzerland 0-0 Italy
San Marino 1-7 Poland
Belgium 3-0 Czech Republic
Romania 2-0 Liechtenstein
Kosovo 1-1 Greece

Tuesday Sept. 7

Azerbaijan 0-3 Portugal
Russia 2-0 Malta
Norway 5-1 Gibraltar
France 2-0 Finland
Faroe Islands 2-1 Moldova
Montenegro 0-0 Latvia
Slovakia 2-0 Cyprus
Denmark 5-0 Israel
Croatia 3-0 Slovenia
Netherlands 6-1 Turkey
Austria 0-1 Scotland
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2-2 Kazakhstan
Ireland 1-1 Serbia

Wednesday Sept. 8

Armenia 1-1 Liechtenstein
Iceland 0-4 Germany
Belarus 0-1 Belgium
Hungary 2-1 Andorra
North Macedonia 0-0 Romania
Poland 1-1 England
Albania 5-0 San Marino
Kosovo 0-2 Spain
Italy 5-0 Lithuania
Northern Ireland 0-0 Switzerland
Wales 0-0 Estonia
Greece 2-1 Sweden

World Cup qualifying
Poland’s late strike on Sept. 8 ended England’s perfect group stage (Photo by Michael Regan/Getty Images)

Friday, October 8

Czech Republic 2-2 Wales
Estonia 2-0 Belarus
Gibraltar 0-3 Montenegro
Latvia 0-1 Netherlands
Turkey 1-1 Norway
Cyprus 0-3 Croatia
Malta 0-4 Slovenia
Russia 1-0 Slovakia
Germany 2-1 Romania
Iceland 1-1 Armenia
Liechtenstein 0-4 North Macedonia

Saturday, October 9

Azerbaijan 0-3 Republic of Ireland
Luxembourg 0-1 Serbia
Georgia 0-2 Greece
Sweden 3-0 Kosovo
Lithuania 3-1 Bulgaria
Switzerland 2-0 Northern Ireland
Kazakhstan 02- Bosnia and Herzegovina
Finland 1-2 Ukraine
Scotland 3-2 Israel
Faroe Islands 0-2 Austria
Moldova 0-4 Denmark
Andorra 0-5 England
Hungary 0-1 Albania
Poland 5-0 San Marino

Monday, October 11

Belarus 0-2 Czech Republic
Estonia 0-1 Wales
Latvia 1-2 Turkey
Netherlands 6-0 Gibraltar
Norway 2-0 Montenegro
Croatia 2-2 Slovakia
Cyprus 2-2 Malta
Slovenia 1-2 Russia
Iceland 4-0 Liechtenstein
North Macedonia 0-4 Germany – GERMANY QUALIFIES
Romania 1-0 Armenia

Tuesday, October 12

Portugal 5-0 Luxembourg
Serbia 3-1 Azerbaijan
Kosovo 1-2 Georgia
Sweden 2-0 Greece
Bulgaria 2-1 Northern Ireland
Lithuania 0-4 Switzerland
Kazakhstan 0-2 Finland
Ukraine 1-1 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Denmark 1-0 Austria – DENMARK QUALIFIES
Faroe Islands 0-1 Scotland
Israel 2-1 Moldova
England 1-1 Hungary
San Marino 0-3 Andorra
Albania 0-1 Poland

Thursday, November 11

Azerbaijan vs Luxembourg
Republic of Ireland vs Portugal
Georgia vs Sweden
Greece vs Spain
Russia vs Cyprus
Malta vs Croatia
Slovakia vs Slovenia
Armenia vs North Macedonia
Germany vs Liechtenstein
Romania vs Iceland

Friday, November 12

Italy vs Switzerland
Northern Ireland vs Lithuania
Austria vs Israel
Denmark vs Faroe Islands
Moldova vs Scotland
Andorra vs Poland
England vs Albania
Hungary vs San Marino

Saturday, November 13

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Finland
France vs Kazakhstan
Norway vs Latvia
Turkey vs Gibraltar
Montenegro vs Netherlands
Belgium vs Estonia
Wales vs Belarus

Sunday, November 14

Luxembourg vs Republic of Ireland
Portugal vs Serbia
Greece vs Kosovo
Spain vs Sweden
Croatia vs Russia
Malta vs Slovakia
Slovenia vs Cyprus
Armenia vs Germany
Liechtenstein vs Romania
North Macedonia vs Iceland

Monday, November 15

Northern Ireland vs Italy
Switzerland vs Bulgaria
Austria vs Moldova
Israel vs Faroe Islands
Scotland vs Denmark
Albania vs Andorra
Poland vs Hungary
San Marino vs England

Tuesday, November 16

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Ukraine
Finland vs France
Czech Republic vs Estonia
Wales vs Belgium
Gibraltar vs Latvia
Montenegro vs Turkey
Netherlands vs Norway

Follow @NicholasMendola


Odds to win the 2022 World Cup (full odds by PointsBet)

Brazil +550
France +600
England +750
Spain +850
Germany +1000
Italy +1000
Belgium +1100
Argentina +1100
Netherlands +1600
Portugal +1600
Denmark +3300
Croatia +5000
Uruguay +5000
Colombia +5000
Chile +6000
USMNT +8000
Mexico +9000
Serbia +9000
Sweden +9000
Turkey +9000
Switzerland +12500
Austria +15000
Bosnia and Herzegovina +15000
Czech Republic +15000
Ukraine +15000
Russia +15000
Poland +15000
Qatar +15000
Wales +20000
Paraguay +20000
Algeria +20000
Australia +20000
Cameroon +20000
China +20000
Ecuador +20000
Egypt +20000
Ghana +20000
Greece +20000
Ivory Coast +20000
Norway +20000
Romania +20000
Iceland +20000
Japan +20000
Morocco +20000
Nigeria +20000
Peru +20000
Romania +20000
Senegal +20000
Slovakia +25000
Slovenia +25000
Bulgaria +30000
South Korea +30000
Montenegro +30000
Republic of Ireland +30000
Iran +30000
Tunisia +30000
Northern Ireland +50000
Israel +50000
Scotland +50000
Costa Rica +50000
Albania +50000
Canada +50000
Costa Rica +50000
Cyprus +50000
Finland +50000
Georgia +50000
Honduras +50000
Saudi Arabia +50000
South Africa +50000
Hungary +50000
Kosovo +50000
New Zealand +50000
Panama +100000
Malta +100000
Iraq +100000
India +100000

PointsBet is our Official Sports Betting Partner and we may receive compensation if you place a bet on PointsBet for the first time after clicking our links