NBC Sports Premier League schedule, Week 19

3 Comments

The NBC Sports Premier League schedule for the 2020-21 season is here, with dates for the campaign confirmed and details on how to watch Premier League in the USA on TV and via Peacock online all below.

Are you ready?

[ WATCH: Premier League video ] 

Premier League games will be aired across NBC and NBCSN this season, with games also streamed live online via Peacock which replaces NBC Sports Gold. The Premier League schedule is now confirmed with the opening day, festive fixtures and final day all set and below you will find all of the details on how to watch Premier League in the USA.

Here you can find out exactly how to watch the Premier League in the USA.

[ PLAY: Premier League Pick ‘Em for a chance to win $50,000 ]

Game times have been published, as the TV schedule for the opening months of the season has also been released. With the 2020-21 season coming less than seven weeks after the 2019-20 season finished, things will be getting back into action very quickly.

‘Project Restart’ was a big success as the league returned on June 17 after being suspended on March 13 due to the coronavirus pandemic. Just like the end to the 2019-20 campaign, the start of the 2020-21 season will see games played in empty stadiums at home venues but the UK government hope to have some fans back in attendance by early October.

[ SIGN UP: Premier League on Peacock ]

The full Premier League schedule and details on how to watch Premier League in the USA this season are below.

The Premier League schedule one of the key parts of the new streaming platform, and to watch PL games you will have to sign up to an ad-supported premium tier for $4.99/month, serving no more than five minutes of advertising per hour. An ad-free version of the premium tier is also available for $9.99/month. For more on the Premier League schedule on Peacock, click here.

Peacock and Roku have also announced that Peacock is now available nationwide on the Roku platform. Premier League fans who use the platform can now find exclusive Peacock Premium matches on Roku, as the full Premier League schedule and how to watch in the USA is across plenty of platforms.

Peacock is widely available across Apple devices including iPhone, iPad, iPod touch, Apple TV 4K and Apple TV HD; the Roku platform; Google platforms and devices including Android™, Android TV™ devices, Chromecast and Chromecast built-in devices; Microsoft’s Xbox One family of devices, including Xbox One S and Xbox One X; and VIZIO SmartCast™ TVs and LG Smart TVs; as well as Sony PlayStation 4 and PlayStation 4 Pro. Comcast’s eligible Xfinity X1 and Flex customers, as well as eligible Cox Contour customers, enjoy Peacock Premium included with their service at no additional cost.

If you haven’t yet checked it out and would like a free 7-day preview of the Peacock Premium service, which will include access to all of this weekend’s live Premier League matches, you can sign up here.

PEACOCK PREMIUM TO FEATURE MORE THAN 175 EXCLUSIVE PREMIER LEAGUE MATCHES IN 2020-21 SEASON

NBC Sports and Peacock will present more than 175 exclusive Premier League matches on Peacock Premium in the 2020-21 season. In total, Peacock Premium will present more than 1,500 hours of Premier League live match and shoulder programming.

All content presented on NBC Sports Gold’s “Premier League Pass” will shift exclusively to Peacock Premium for the start of the 2020-21 Premier League season. For more information on how to watch everything to do with the Premier League in the USA, click here.

Premier League games on NBC and NBCSN will be streamed on NBCSports.com and the NBC Sports app — NBC Sports Group’s live streaming product for desktops, mobile devices, tablets, and connected TVs. Coverage will be streamed via “TV Everywhere,” giving consumers additional value for their subscription service, and making high quality content available to MVPD customers both in and out of the home and on multiple platforms. The NBC Sports app is available on the iTunes App Store, Google Play, Roku Channel Store, Apple TV and Amazon Fire.

Below is the Premier League schedule on NBC Sports for September 12 to May 23 (all games 10am ET unless otherwise stated) as the channels and times for games will be confirmed in due course and here’s how to watch the Premier League in the USA.


Premier League: How to watch Premier League in USA, full schedule (all times EST)

Matchweek 19

Saturday 16 January

Wolves 2-3 West Brom – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leeds United 0-1 Brighton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Ham 1-0 Burnley – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Fulham 0-1 Chelsea – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leicester City 2-0 Southampton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 17 January

Aston Villa v Everton – Postponed
9am ET: Sheffield United v Spurs – NBCSN – STREAM
11:30am ET: Liverpool v Man Utd – Peacock Premium – STREAM
2:15pm ET: Man City v Crystal Palace – Peacock Premium – STREAM

Monday 18 January

3pm ET: Arsenal v Newcastle United – NBCSN – STREAM


The Premier League schedule, results, replays, recaps and more

Saturday 12 September

Fulham 0-3 Arsenal – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Crystal Palace 1-0 Southampton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 4-3 Leeds United – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Ham 0-2 Newcastle United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 13 September

West Brom 0-3 Leicester City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Spurs 0-1 Everton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Burnley v Man Utd (Postponed to later date due to European appearance)
Man City v Aston Villa (Postponed to later date due to European appearance)

Monday 14 September

Sheffield United 0-2 Wolves – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Brighton 1-3 Chelsea – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 19 September

Everton 5-2 West Brom – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leeds United 4-3 Fulham – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Manchester United 1-3 Crystal Palace – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Arsenal 2-1 West Ham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 20 September

Southampton 2-5 Spurs – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Newcastle United 0-3 Brighton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 0-2 Liverpool – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leicester City 4-2 Burnley – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 21 September

Aston Villa 1-0 Sheffield United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Wolves 1-3 Man City – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 26 September

Brighton 2-3 Man Utd – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Crystal Palace 1-2 Everton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Brom 3-3 Chelsea – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Burnley 0-1 Southampton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 27 September

Sheffield United 0-1 Leeds United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Spurs 1-1 Newcastle United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man City 2-5 Leicester City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Ham 4-0 Wolves – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 28 September

Fulham 0-3 Aston Villa – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 3-1 Arsenal – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 3 October

Chelsea 4-0 Crystal Palace – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Everton 4-2 Brighton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leeds United 1-1 Man City – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Newcastle United 3-1 Burnley – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 4 October

Leicester City 0-3 West Ham – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Southampton 2-0 West Brom – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Arsenal 2-0 Sheffield United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Wolves 1-0 Fulham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man Utd 1-6 Spurs – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Aston Villa 7-2 Liverpool – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 17 October

Everton 2-2 Liverpool – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 3-3 Southampton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man City 1-0 Arsenal – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Newcastle United 1-4 Man Utd – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 18 October

Sheffield United 1-1 Fulham – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Crystal Palace 1-1 Brighton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Spurs 3-3 West Ham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leicester City 0-1 Aston Villa – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 19 October

West Brom 0-0 Burnley – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leeds United 0-1 Wolves – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Friday 23 October

Aston Villa 0-3 Leeds United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 24 October

West Ham 1-1 Man City – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Fulham 1-2 Crystal Palace – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man Utd 0-0 Chelsea – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 2-1 Sheffield United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 25 October

Southampton 2-0 Everton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Wolves 1-1 Newcastle United – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Arsenal 0-1 Leicester City – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 26 October

Brighton 1-1 West Brom – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Burnley 0-1 Spurs – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Friday 30 October

Wolves 2-0 Crystal Palace – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 31 October

Sheffield United 0-1 Man City – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Burnley 0-3 Chelsea – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 2-1 West Ham – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 1 November

Aston Villa 3-4 Southampton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Newcastle United 2-1 Everton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man Utd 0-1 Arsenal – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Spurs 2-1 Brighton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 2 November

Fulham 2-0 West Brom – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leeds United 1-4 Leicester City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Friday 6 November

Brighton 0-0 Burnley – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Southampton 2-0 Newcastle United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 7 November

Everton 1-3 Man Utd – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Crystal Palace 4-1 Leeds United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 4-1 Sheffield United – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Ham 1-0 Fulham – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 8 November

West Brom 0-1 Spurs – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leicester City 1-0 Wolves – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man City 1-1 Liverpool – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Arsenal 0-3 Aston Villa – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 21 November

Newcastle United 0-2 Chelsea – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Aston Villa 1-2 Brighton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Spurs 2-0 Man City – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man Utd 1-0 West Brom – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 22 November

Fulham 2-3 Everton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Sheffield United 0-1 West Ham – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leeds United 0-0 Arsenal – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 3-0 Leicester City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 23 November

Burnley 1-0 Crystal Palace – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Wolves 1-1 Southampton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Friday 27 November

Crystal Palace 0-2 Newcastle United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 28 November

Brighton 1-1 Liverpool – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man City 5-0 Burnley – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Everton 0-1 Leeds United – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Brom 1-0 Sheffield United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 29 November

Southampton 2-3 Man Utd – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 0-0 Spurs – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Arsenal 1-2 Wolves – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 30 November

Leicester City 1-2 Fulham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Ham 2-1 Aston Villa – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Friday 4 December

Aston Villa v Newcastle — Postponed

Saturday 5 December

Burnley 1-1 Everton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man City 2-0 Fulham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Ham 1-3 Man Utd – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 3-1 Leeds United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 6 December

West Brom 1-5 Crystal Palace – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Sheffield United 1-2 Leicester – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Spurs 2-0 Arsenal – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 4-0 Wolves – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 7 December

Brighton 1-2 Southampton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Friday 11 December

Leeds United 1-2 West Ham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 12 December

Wolves 0-1 Aston Villa – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Newcastle United 2-1 West Brom – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man Utd 0-0 Man City – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Everton 1-0 Chelsea – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 13 December

Southampton 3-0 Sheffield United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Crystal Palace 1-1 Spurs – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Fulham 1-1 Liverpool – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Arsenal 0-1 Burnley – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leicester City 3-0 Brighton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Tuesday 15 December

Wolves 2-1 Chelsea – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man City 1-1 West Brom – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Wednesday 16 December

Arsenal 1-1 Southampton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leeds United 5-2 Newcastle United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leicester City 0-2 Everton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Fulham 0-0 Brighton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 2-1 Spurs – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Ham 1-1 Crystal Palace – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Thursday 17 December

Aston Villa 0-0 Burnley – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Sheffield United 2-3 Man Utd – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 19 December

Crystal Palace 0-7 Liverpool – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Southampton 0-1 Man City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Everton 2-1 Arsenal – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Newcastle United 1-1 Fulham – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 20 December

Brighton 1-1 Sheffield United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Spurs 0-2 Leicester City – NBCSN FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man Utd 6-2 Leeds United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Brom 0-3 Aston Villa – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 21 December

Burnley 2-1 Wolves – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 3-0 West Ham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 26 December

Leicester City 2-2 Man Utd – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Aston Villa 3-0 Crystal Palace – NBCSN – FULL MAYCH REPLAY
Fulham 0-0 Southampton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Arsenal 3-1 Chelsea – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man City 2-0 Newcastle United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Sheffield United 0-1 Everton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 27 December

Leeds United 1-0 Burnley – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Ham 2-2 Brighton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 1-1 West Brom – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Wolves 1-1 Spurs – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 28 December

Crystal Palace 1-1 Leicester City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 1-1 Aston Villa – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Everton v Man City – Postponed

Tuesday 29 December

Brighton 0-1 Arsenal – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Burnley 1-0 Sheffield United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Southampton 0-0 West Ham – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Brom 0-5 Leeds United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man Utd 1-0 Wolves – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Wednesday 30 December

Spurs v Fulham – Postponed
Newcastle United 0-0 Liverpool – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Friday 1 January

Everton 0-1 West Ham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Manchester United 2-1 Aston Villa – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 2 January

Spurs 3-0 Leeds United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Crystal Palace 2-0 Sheffield United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Brighton 3-3 Wolves – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Brom 0-4 Arsenal – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 3 January

Burnley v Fulham – Postponed
Newcastle United 1-2 Leicester City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 1-3 Man City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 4 January

Southampton 1-0 Liverpool – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Matchweek 18

Tuesday 12 January

Sheffield United 1-0 Newcastle – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Wolves 1-2 Everton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Burnley 0-1 Man United (rearranged) – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Wednesday 13 January

Man City 1-0 Brighton – NBCSN – FULL MAYCH REPLAY
Spurs 1-1 Fulham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Aston Villa v Spurs – Postponed

Thursday 14 January

Arsenal 0-0 Crystal Palace – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY


Matchweek 19

Saturday 16 January

7:30am ET: Wolves v West Brom – NBCSN – STREAM
10am ET: Leeds United v Brighton – NBCSN – STREAM
10am ET: West Ham v Burnley – Peacock Premium – STREAM
12:30pm ET: Fulham v Chelsea – NBC – STREAM
3pm ET: Leicester City v Southampton – Peacock Premium – STREAM

Sunday 17 January

Aston Villa v Everton – Postponed
9am ET: Sheffield United v Spurs – NBCSN – STREAM
11:30am ET: Liverpool v Man Utd – Peacock Premium – STREAM
2:15pm ET: Man City v Crystal Palace – Peacock Premium – STREAM

Monday 18 January

3pm ET: Arsenal v Newcastle United – NBCSN – STREAM

Matchweek 18

Tuesday 19 January

1pm ET: West Ham v West Brom
3:15pm ET: Leicester City v Chelsea

Wednesday 20 January

Leeds United v Southampton – Postponed
3:15pm ET: Fulham v Man Utd
1pm ET: Man City v Aston Villa (rearranged from Week 1)

Thursday 21 January

3pm ET: Liverpool v Burnley

Saturday 23 January

3pm ET: Man City v Aston Villa (rearranged from Week 10)

Matchweek 20

Tuesday 26 January

1pm ET: Newcastle United v Leeds United
1pm ET: Crystal Palace v West Ham
3:15pm ET: Southampton v Arsenal
3:15pm ET: West Brom v Man City

Wednesday 27 January

1pm ET: Burnley v Aston Villa
1pm ET: Chelsea v Wolves
2:30pm ET: Brighton v Fulham
3:15pm ET: Everton v Leicester City
3:15pm ET: Man Utd v Sheffield United

Thursday 28 January

2:45pm ET: Spurs v Liverpool

Matchweek 21

Saturday 30 January

7:30am ET: Everton v Newcastle United
10am ET: Chelsea v Burnley
10am ET: Crystal Palace v Wolves
10am ET: Man City v Sheffield United
10am ET: West Brom v Fulham
12:30pm ET: Arsenal v Man Utd
3pm ET: Southampton v Aston Villa

Sunday 31 January

9am ET: Brighton v Spurs (moved due to Spurs playing Thursday)
9am ET: Leicester City v Leeds United
11:30am ET: West Ham v Liverpool

Matchweek 22

Tuesday 2 February

2:45pm ET: Aston Villa v West Ham
2:45pm ET: Burnley v Man City
2:45pm ET:  Fulham v Leicester City
2:45pm ET: Leeds United v Everton
2:45pm ET: Sheffield United v West Brom
2:45pm ET: Wolves v Arsenal
3pm ET: Man Utd v Southampton

Wednesday 3 February

2:45pm ET: Newcastle United v Crystal Palace
2:45pm ET: Spurs v Chelsea
3pm ET: Liverpool v Brighton

Saturday 6 February

Aston Villa v Arsenal
Burnley v Brighton
Fulham v West Ham
Leeds United v Crystal Palace
Liverpool v Man City
Man Utd v Everton
Newcastle United v Southampton
Sheffield United v Chelsea
Spurs v West Brom
Wolves v Leicester City

Saturday 13 February

Arsenal v Leeds United
Brighton v Aston Villa
Chelsea v Newcastle United
Crystal Palace v Burnley
Everton v Fulham
Leicester City v Liverpool
Man City v Spurs
Southampton v Wolves
West Brom v Man Utd
West Ham v Sheffield United

Saturday 20 February

Arsenal v Man City
Aston Villa v Leicester City
Brighton v Crystal Palace
Burnley v West Brom
Fulham v Sheffield United
Liverpool v Everton
Man Utd v Newcastle United
Southampton v Chelsea
West Ham v Spurs
Wolves v Leeds United

Saturday 27 February

Chelsea v Man Utd
Crystal Palace v Fulham
Everton v Southampton
Leeds United v Aston Villa
Leicester City v Arsenal
Man City v West Ham
Newcastle United v Wolves
Sheffield United v Liverpool
Spurs v Burnley
West Brom v Brighton

Saturday 6 March

Aston Villa v Wolves
Brighton v Leicester City
Burnley v Arsenal
Chelsea v Everton
Liverpool v Fulham
Man City v Man Utd
Sheffield United v Southampton
Spurs v Crystal Palace
West Brom v Newcastle United
West Ham v Leeds United

Saturday 13 March

Arsenal v Spurs
Crystal Palace v West Brom
Everton v Burnley
Fulham v Man City
Leeds United v Chelsea
Leicester City v Sheffield United
Man Utd v West Ham
Newcastle United v Aston Villa
Southampton v Brighton
Wolves v Liverpool

Saturday 20 March

Brighton v Newcastle United
Burnley v Leicester City
Crystal Palace v Man Utd
Fulham v Leeds United
Liverpool v Chelsea
Man City v Wolves
Sheffield United v Aston Villa
Spurs v Southampton
West Brom v Everton
West Ham v Arsenal

Saturday 3 April

Arsenal v Liverpool
Aston Villa v Fulham
Chelsea v West Brom
Everton v Crystal Palace
Leeds United v Sheffield United
Leicester City v Man City
Man Utd v Brighton
Newcastle United v Spurs
Southampton v Burnley
Wolves v West Ham

Saturday 10 April

Brighton v Everton
Burnley v Newcastle United
Crystal Palace v Chelsea
Fulham v Wolves
Liverpool v Aston Villa
Man City v Leeds United
Sheffield United v Arsenal
Spurs v Man Utd
West Brom v Southampton
West Ham v Leicester City

Saturday 17 April

Arsenal v Fulham
Aston Villa v Man City
Chelsea v Brighton
Everton v Spurs
Leeds United v Liverpool
Leicester City v West Brom
Man Utd v Burnley
Newcastle United v West Ham
Southampton v Crystal Palace
Wolves v Sheffield United

Saturday 24 April

Arsenal v Everton
Aston Villa v West Brom
Fulham v Spurs
Leeds United v Man Utd
Leicester City v Crystal Palace
Liverpool v Newcastle United
Man City v Southampton
Sheffield United v Brighton
West Ham v Chelsea
Wolves v Burnley

Saturday 1 May

Brighton v Leeds United
Burnley v West Ham
Chelsea v Fulham
Crystal Palace v Man City
Everton v Aston Villa
Man Utd v Liverpool
Newcastle United v Arsenal
Southampton v Leicester City
Spurs v Sheffield United
West Brom v Wolves

Saturday 8 May

Arsenal v West Brom
Aston Villa v Man Utd
Fulham v Burnley
Leeds United v Spurs
Leicester City v Newcastle United
Liverpool v Southampton
Man City v Chelsea
Sheffield United v Crystal Palace
West Ham v Everton
Wolves v Brighton

Tuesday 11 May

2:45pm ET: Brighton v West Ham
2:45pm ET: Burnley v Leeds United
2:45pm ET: Everton v Sheffield United
3pm ET: Man Utd v Leicester City
3pm ET: West Brom v Liverpool

Wednesday 12 May

2:45pm ET: Chelsea v Arsenal
2:45pm ET: Newcastle United v Man City
2:45pm ET: Southampton v Fulham
2:45pm ET: Spurs v Wolves
3pm ET: Crystal Palace v Aston Villa

Saturday 15 May

Brighton v Man City
Burnley v Liverpool
Chelsea v Leicester City
Crystal Palace v Arsenal
Everton v Wolves
Man Utd v Fulham
Newcastle United v Sheffield United
Southampton v Leeds United
Spurs v Aston Villa
West Brom v West Ham

Sunday 23 May

Arsenal v Brighton
Aston Villa v Chelsea
Fulham v Newcastle United
Leeds United v West Brom
Leicester City v Spurs
Liverpool v Crystal Palace
Man City v Everton
Sheffield United v Burnley
West Ham v Southampton
Wolves v Manchester United

Bundesliga schedule 2020-21, odds

Bundesliga Bayern Munich Zirkzee
Photo by Matthias Hangst/Bongarts/Getty Images
1 Comment

Bayern Munich’s path to a ninth-straight domestic title began at home to Schalke, and the Bundesliga schedule is in the thick of its 2020-21 season.

[ MORE: The latest Bundesliga news ]

The German league began its latest run on Sept. 18 with that Friday afternoon tilt between two mainstays of the Bundesliga.

The league schedule runs through May 22, when Borussia Dortmund and Bayer Leverkusen will tangle in a potentially spicy final day match-up at the Westfalenstadion.

[ MORE: How to watch Premier League in the USA ]

Below are all the rivalries from the Berlin derby to the Klassiker to the Revierderby, as one of the best leagues on earth returns to your radar.

Click here for match odds on the Bundesliga and beyond from our new official sports betting partner PointsBet, as there will be plenty of selections to make each week with game lines and more available via NBC Sports Bet.

PointsBet is our Official Sports Betting Partner and we may receive compensation if you place a bet on PointsBet for the first time after clicking our links.


Matchday 1

Bayern Munich 8-0 Schalke
Union Berlin 1-3 Augsburg
Stuttgart 2-3 Freiburg
Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 Arminia Bielefeld
Werder Bremen 1-4 Hertha Berlin
Koln 2-3 Hoffenheim
Borussia Dortmund 3-0 Borussia Monchengladbach
RB Leipzig 3-1 Mainz
Wolfsburg 0-0 Bayer Leverkusen

Matchday 2

Hertha Berlin 1-3 Eintracht Frankfurt
Bayer Leverkusen 1-1 RB Leipzig
Augsburg 2-0 Borussia Dortmund
Borussia Monchengladbach 1-1 Union Berlin
Arminia 1-0 Koln
Mainz 1-4 Stuttgart
Schalke 1-3 Werder Bremen 
Hoffenheim 4-1 Bayern Munich
Freiburg 1-1 Wolfsburg

Matchday 3

Union Berlin 4-0 Mainz
Kolk 1-3 Borussia Monchengladbach
Stuttgart 1-1 Bayer Leverkusen
Eintracht Frankfurt 2-1 Hoffenheim
Borussia Dortmund 4-0 Freiburg
Werder Bremen 1-0 Arminia Bielefeld
RB Leipzig 4-0 Schalke
Wolfsburg 0-0 Augsburg
Bayern Munich 4-3 Hertha Berlin

Matchday 4

Mainz 0-1 Bayer Leverkusen
Hoffenheim 0-1 Borussia Dortmund
Augsburg 0-2 RB Leipzig
Hertha Berlin 0-2 Stuttgart
Freiburg 1-1 Werder Bremen
Arminia 1-4 Bayern Munich
Borussia Monchengladbach 1-1 Wolfsburg
Koln 1-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Schalke 1-1 Union Berlin

Matchday 5

Stuttgart 1-1 Koln
RB Leipzig 2-1 Hertha Berlin
Mainz 2-3 Borussia Monchengladbach
Bayern Munich 5-0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Union Berlin 1-1 Freiburg
Borussia Dortmund 3-0 Schalke
Wolfsburg 2-1 Arminia
Werder Bremen 1-1 Hoffenheim
Bayer Leverkusen 3-1 Augsburg

Matchday 6

Schalke 1-1 Stuttgart
Augsburg 3-1 Mainz
Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 Werder Bremen
Arminia 0-2 Borussia Dortmund
Koln 1-2 Bayern Munich
Borussia Monchengladbach 1-0 RB Leipzig
Freiburg 2-4 Bayer Leverkusen
Hertha Berlin 1-1 Wolfsburg
Hoffenheim 1-3 Union Berlin

Matchday 7

Werder Bremen 1-1 Koln
Augsburg 0-3 Hertha Berlin
RB Leipzig 3-0 Freiburg
Stuttgart 2-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Union Berlin 5-0 Arminia Bielefeld
Mainz 2-2 Schalke
Borussia Dortmund 2-3 Bayern Munich
Wolfsburg 2-1 Hoffenheim
Bayer Leverkusen 4-3 Borussia Monchengladbach

Alphonso Davies
Der Klassiker between Bayern Municih and Borussia Dortmund (Photo by FEDERICO GAMBARINI/POOL/AFP via Getty Images)

Matchday 8

Bayern Munich 1-1 Werder Bremen
Arminia 1-2 Bayer Leverkusen
Borussia Monchengladbach 1-1 Augsburg
Hoffenheim 3-3 Stuttgart
Schalke 0-2 Wolfsburg
Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 RB Leipzig
Hertha Berlin 2-5 Borussia Dortmund
Freiburg 1-3 Mainz
Koln 1-2 Union Berlin

Matchday 9 — Nov. 28

Wolfsburg 5-3 Werder Bremen
Augsburg 1-1 Freiburg
Borussia Dortmund 1-2 Koln
RB Leipzig 2-1 Arminia
Stuttgart 1-3 Bayern Munich
Union Berlin 3-3 Eintracht Frankfurt
Borussia Monchengladbach 4-1 Schalke
Bayer Leverkusen 0-0 Hertha Berlin
Mainz 1-1 Hoffenheim

Matchday 10 — Dec. 5

Hertha Berlin 3-1 Union Berlin
Freiburg 2-2 Borussia Monchengladbach
Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 Borussia Dortmund
Bayern Munich 3-3 RB Leipzig
Arminia 2-1 Mainz
Koln 2-2 Wolfsburg
Werder Bremen 1-2 Stuttgart
Schalke 0-3 Bayer Leverkusen
Hoffenheim 3-1 Augsburg

Matchday 11 — Dec. 12

Wolfsburg 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Borussia Dortmund 1-5 Stuttgart
Freiburg 2-0 Arminia
RB Leipzig 2-0 Werder Bremen
Mainz 0-1 Koln
Borussia Monchengladbach 1-1 Hertha Berlin
Union Berlin 1-1 Bayern Munich
Augsburg 2-2 Schalke
Bayer Leverkusen 4-1 Hoffenheim

Matchday 12 — Dec. 16

Eintracht Frankfurt 3-3 Borussia Monchengladbach
Stuttgart 2-2 Union Berlin
Werder Bremen 1-2 Borussia Dortmund
Hertha Berlin 0-0 Mainz
Schalke 0-2 Freiburg
Hoffenheim 0-1 RB Leipzig
Bayern Munich 2-1 Wolfsburg
Arminia 0-1 Augsburg
Koln 0-4 Bayer Leverkusen

Matchday 13 — Dec. 19

Borussia Monchengladbach 1-2 Hoffenheim
Schalke 0-1 Arminia Bielefeld
Bayer Leverkusen 1-2 Bayern Munich
Union Berlin 2-1 Borussia Dortmund
Mainz 0-1 Werder Bremen
Wolfsburg 1-0 Stuttgart
RB Leipzig 0-0 Koln
Augsburg 0-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Freiburg 4-1 Hertha Berlin


Winterpause — Dec. 21 – Jan. 1


Matchday 14 — Jan. 2

Arminia Bielefeld 0-1 Borussia Monchengladbach
Koln 0-1 Augsburg
Bayern Munich 5-2 Mainz
Hoffenheim 1-3 Freiburg
Borussia Dortmund 2-0 Wolfsburg
Werder Bremen 0-2 Union Berlin
Eintracht Frankfurt 2-1 Bayer Leverkusen
Stuttgart 0-1 RB Leipzig
Hertha Berlin 3-0 Schalke

Matchday 15 — Jan. 9

Borussia Monchengladbach 3-2 Bayern Munich
Bayer Leverkusen 1-1 Werder Bremen
Schalke 4-0 Hoffenheim
Freiburg 5-0 Koln
Union Berlin 2-2 Wolfsburg
Mainz 0-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
RB Leipzig 1-3 Borussia Dortmund
Augsburg 1-4 Stuttgart
Arminia 1-0 Hertha Berlin

Matchday 16 — Jan. 16

Union Berlin 1-0 Bayer Leverkusen
Borussia Dortmund 1-1 Mainz
Wolfsburg 2-2 RB Leipzig
Stuttgart 2-2 Borussia Monchengladbach
Werder Bremen 2-2 Augsburg
Koln 0-0 Hertha Berlin
Hoffenheim 0-0 Arminia
Bayern Munich v Freiburg — 9:30 am ET Sunday
Eintracht Frankfurt v Schalke — Noon ET Sunday

Matchday 17 — Jan. 20

Mainz v Wolfsburg
Hertha Berlin v Hoffenheim
Borussia Monchengladbach v Werder Bremen
Schalke v Koln
Arminia v Stuttgart
Augsburg v Bayern Munich
Freiburg v Eintracht Frankfurt
Bayer Leverkusen v Borussia Dortmund
RB Leipzig v Union Berlin

Matchday 18 — Jan. 23

Hoffenheim v Koln
Hertha Berlin v Werder Bremen
Augsburg v Union Berlin
Bayer Leverkusen v Wolfsburg
Schalke v Bayern Munich
Freiburg v Stuttgart
Mainz v RB Leipzig
Borussia Monchengladbach v Borussia Dortmund
Arminia v Eintracht Frankfurt

Matchday 19 — Jan. 30

Stuttgart v Mainz
Union Berlin v Borussia Monchengladbach
Koln v Arminia
Bayern Munich v Hoffenheim
RB Leipzig v Bayer Leverkusen
Werder Bremen v Schalke
Eintracht Frankfurt v Hertha Berlin
Wolfsburg v Freiburg
Borussia Dortmund v Augsburg

Matchday 20 — Feb. 6

Hoffenheim v Eintracht Frankfurt
Augsburg v Wolfsburg
Hertha Berlin v Bayern Munich
Arminia v Werder Bremen
Freiburg v Borussia Dortmund
Borussia Monchengladbach v Koln
Schalke v RB Leipzig
Bayer Leverkusen v Stuttgart
Mainz v Union Berlin

Matchday 21 — Feb. 13

Borussia Dortmund v Hoffenheim
Bayer Leverkusen v Mainz
RB Leipzig v Augsburg
Werder Bremen v Freiburg
Stuttgart v Hertha Berlin
Eintracht Frankfurt v Koln
Bayern Munich v Arminia
Union Berlin v Schalke
Wolfsburg v Borussia Monchengladbach

Matchday 22 — Feb. 20

Augsburg v Bayer Leverkusen
Hoffenheim v Werder Bremen
Eintracht Frankfurt v Bayern Munich
Schalke v Borussia Dortmund
Hertha Berlin v RB Leipzig
Koln v Stuttgart
Borussia Monchengladbach v Mainz
Freiburg v Union Berlin
Arminia v Wolfsburg

Bundesliga schedule
The Revierderby between Borussia Dortmund and Schalke (Photo by TF-Images/Getty Images)

Matchday 23 — Feb. 27

Bayern Munich v Koln
Stuttgart v Schalke
Werder Bremen v Eintracht Frankfurt
Mainz v Augsburg
Union Berlin v Hoffenheim
Borussia Dortmund v Arminia
Bayer Leverkusen v Freiburg
RB Leipzig v Borussia Monchengladbach
Wolfsburg v Hertha Berlin

Matchday 24 — March 6

Koln v Werder Bremen
Schalke v Mainz
Eintracht Frankfurt v Stuttgart
Arminia v Union Berlin
Freiburg v RB Leipzig
Hoffenheim v Wolfsburg
Borussia Monchengladbach v Bayer Leverkusen
Bayern Munich v Borussia Dortmund
Hertha Berlin v Augsburg

Matchday 25 — March 13

RB Leipzig v Eintracht Frankfurt
Wolfsburg v Schalke
Stuttgart v Hoffenheim
Werder Bremen v Bayern Munich
Bayer Leverkusen v Arminia
Borussia Dortmund v Hertha Berlin
Union Berlin v Koln
Augsburg v Borussia Monchengladbach
Mainz v Freiburg

Matchday 26 — March 20

Werder Bremen v Wolfsburg
Arminia v RB Leipzig
Freiburg v Augsburg
Koln v Borussia Dortmund
Bayern Munich v Stuttgart
Eintracht Frankfurt v Union Berlin
Schalke v Borussia Monchengladbach
Hertha Berlin v Bayer Leverkusen
Hoffenheim v Mainz

Matchday 27 — April 3

Bayer Leverkusen v Schalke
Borussia Dortmund v Eintracht Frankfurt
Stuttgart v Werder Bremen
Union Berlin v Hertha Berlin
Mainz v Arminia
Wolfsburg v Koln
RB Leipzig v Bayern Munich
Borussia Monchengladbach v Freiburg
Augsburg v Hoffenheim

Berlin Derby
BERLIN, GERMANY – NOVEMBER 02: Sebastian Andersson of Union and Dedryck Boyata of Hertha in a Berlin derby (Photo by Maja Hitij/Bongarts/Getty Images)

Matchday 28 — April 10

Koln v Mainz
Werder Bremen v RB Leipzig
Arminia v Freiburg
Hertha Berlin v Borussia Monchengladbach
Eintracht Frankfurt v Wolfsburg
Stuttgart v Borussia Dortmund
Bayern Munich v Union Berlin
Schalke v Augsburg
Hoffenheim v Bayer Leverkusen

Matchday 29 — April 17

Wolfsburg v Bayern Munich
Bayer Leverkusen v Koln
Augsburg v Arminia
RB Leipzig v Hoffenheim
Union Berlin v Stuttgart
Freiburg v Schalke
Borussia Monchengladbach v Eintracht Frankfurt
Mainz v Hertha Berlin
Borussia Dortmund v Werder Bremen

Matchday 30 — April 21

Werder Bremen v Mainz
Bayern Munich v Bayer Leverkusen
Eintracht Frankfurt
Borussia Dortmund v Union Berlin
Arminia v Schalke
Hoffenheim v Borussia Monchengladbach
Stuttgart v Wolfsburg
Hertha Berlin v Freiburg
Koln v RB Leipzig

Matchday 31 — April 24

Freiburg v Hoffenheim
Borussia Monchengladbach v Arminia
Bayer Leverkusen v Eintracht Frankfurt
Schalke v Hertha Berlin
Union Berlin v Werder Bremen
Mainz v Bayern Munich
RB Leipzig v Stuttgart
Augsburg v Koln
Wolfsburg v Borussia Dortmund

Matchday 32 — May 8

Stuttgart v Augsburg
Eintracht Frankfurt v Mainz
Hertha Berlin v Arminia
Koln v Freiburg
Borussia Dortmund v RB Leipzig
Werder Bremen v Bayer Leverkusen
Bayern Munich v Borussia Monchengladbach
Wolfsburg v Union Berlin
Hoffenhem v Schalke

Matchday 33 — May 15

Arminia v Hoffenheim
Hertha Berlin v Koln
Augsburg v Werder Bremen
Schalke v Eintracht Frankfurt
RB Leipzig v Wolfsburg
Borussia Monchengladbach v Stuttgart
Mainz v Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen v Union Berlin
Freiburg v Bayern Munich

Matchday 34 — May 22

Stuttgart v Arminia
Werder Bremen v Borussia Monchengladbach
Eintracht Frankfurt v Freiburg
Union Berlin v RB Leipzig
Wolfsburg v Mainz
Koln v Schalke
Bayern Munich v Augsburg
Hoffenheim v Hertha Berlin
Borussia Dortmund v Bayer Leverkusen

Bundesliga schedule
Will Davy Klaassen, Josh Sargent, and Werder Bremen need a result on the last day? (Photo by Fabian Bimmer/Pool via Getty Images)

How to watch, stream Bundesliga in the USA

How to watch: ESPN
Live updates: Here at NBCSports.com

La Liga schedule 2020-21, odds

La Liga schedule
Getty Images
0 Comments

La Liga’s schedule is out.

The first match-up between Barcelona and Real Madrid came just before Halloween, Oct. 25, at the Camp Nou in Catalonia. The sides head to Madrid on April 11.

The first Madrid Derby was Dec. 13 at the Bernabeu, won 2-0 by Real to spoil Atleti’s previously-unbeaten league season. Real repays Atleti’s visit when it heads to the Wanda Metropolitano on March 7.

[ LIVE: La Liga stats, standings, scoreboard ]

The season kicks off with a Valencia derby between Valencia and Levante on Sept. 13 and runs through Matchday 38 on May 23, a final day highlighted by Villarreal’s visit to Real Madrid.

The dreadful calendar year of 2020 closes up shop with the Basque Derby between Real Sociedad and Athletic Bilbao, the two rivals also set to meet in the Copa del Rey sometime near that Dec. 30 league date. The second meeting will come April 4.

Click here for match odds on La Liga and beyond from our new official sports betting partner PointsBet, as there will be plenty of selections to make each week with game lines and more available via NBC Sports Bet.

PointsBet is our Official Sports Betting Partner and we may receive compensation if you place a bet on PointsBet for the first time after clicking our links.

Below is the full La Liga schedule.


Matchday 1

Alaves 0-1 Real Betis
Eibar 0-0 Celta Vigo
Cadiz 0-2 Osasuna
Granada 2-0 Athletic Bilbao
Valencia 4-2 Levante
Real Valladolid 1-1 Real Sociedad
Villarreal 1-1 Huesca

Atletico Madrid v Sevilla — postponed due to European participation
Barcelona v Elche — postponed due to European participation
Real Madrid v Getafe — postponed due to European participation

Matchday 2

Villarreal 2-1 Eibar
Getafe 1-0 Osasuna
Celta Vigo 2-1 Valencia
Huesca 0-2 Cadiz
Granada 2-1 Alaves
Real Betis 2-0 Real Valladolid
Real Sociedad 0-0 Real Madrid

Levante v Atletico Madrid — postponed due to Champions League run
Sevilla v Elche — postponed due to Europa League run

Matchday 3 – Sept. 27

Alaves 0-0 Getafe
Atletico Madrid 6-1 Granada
Barcelona 4-0 Villarreal
Real Betis 2-3 Real Madrid
Eibar 1-2 Athletic Bilbao
Cadiz 1-3 Sevilla
Osasuna 1-3 Levante
Valencia 1-1 Huesca
Real Valladolid 1-1 Celtia VIgo
Elche 0-3 Real Sociedad

Matchday 4

Real Sociedad 0-1 Valencia
Getafe 3-0 Real Betis
Huesca 0-0 Atletico Madrid
Villarreal 3-1 Alaves
Eibar 0-1 Elche
Real Madrid 1-0 Real Valladolid
Athletic Bilbao 0-1 Cadiz
Sevilla 1-0 Levante
Celta Vigo 0-3 Barcelona

Granada v Osasuna — postponed as Granada faces Malmo in Europa League

Matchday 5

Real Valladolid 1-2 Eibar
Atletico Madrid 0-0 Villarreal
Elche 0-0 Huesca
Real Sociedad 3-0 Getafe
Valencia 0-2 Real Betis
Osasuna 2-0 Celtia Vigo
Alaves 1-0 Athletic Bilbao
Levante 0-2 Real Madrid
Cadiz 1-1 Granada
Barcelona 1-1 Sevilla

Matchday 6

Granada 1-0 Sevilla
Celta Vigo 0-2 Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid 0-1 Cadiz
Getafe 1-0 Barcelona
Eibar 0-0 Osasuna
Athletic Bilbao 2-0 Levante
Villarreal 2-1 Valencia
Huesca 2-2 Real Valladolid
Alaves 0-2 Elche
Real Betis 0-3 Real Sociedad

Matchday 7 – Oct. 25

Elche 2-1 Valencia
Barcelona 1-3 Real Madrid 
Sevilla 0-1 Eibar
Osasuna 1-0 Athletic Bilbao
Atletico Madrid 2-0 Real Betis
Real Valladolid 0-2 Alaves
Cadiz 0-0 Villarreal
Getafe 0-1 Granada
Real Sociedad 4-1 Huesca
Levante 1-1 Celta Vigo

La Liga schedule
MADRID, SPAIN (2020): Carlos Casemiro of Real Madrid in action against Lionel Messi (Photo by Burak Akbulut/Anadolu Agency via Getty Images)

Matchday 8 – Nov. 1

Alaves 1-1 Barcelona
Athletic Bilbao 2-1 Sevilla
Real Betis 3-1 Elche
Celta Vigo 1-4 Real Sociedad
Eibar 0-2 Cadiz
Granada 1-1 Levante
Osasuna 1-3 Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid 4-1 Huesca
Valencia 2-2 Getafe
Villarreal 2-0 Real Valladolid

Matchday 9 – Nov. 8

Atletico Madrid 4-0 Cadiz
Barcelona 5-2 Real Betis
Getafe 1-3 Villarreal
Huesca 1-1 Eibar
Levante 1-1 Alaves
Real Sociedad 2-0 Granada
Sevilla 1-0 Osasuna
Valencia 4-1 Real Madrid
Real Valladolid 2-1 Athletic Bilbao
Elche 1-1 Celta Vigo

Matchday 10 – Nov. 22

Alaves 2-2 Valencia
Athletic Bilbao 4-0 Real Betis
Atletico Madrid 1-0 Barcelona
Eibar 0-0 Getafe
Cadiz 0-1 Real Sociedad
Granada 1-3 Real Valladolid
Levante 1-1 Elche
Osasuna 1-1 Huesca
Sevilla 4-2 Celta Vigo
Villarreal 1-1 Real Madrid

Matchday 11 – Nov. 29

Real Sociedad 1-1 Villarreal
Real Valladolid 1-1 Levante
Elche 1-1 Cadiz
Valencia 0-1 Atletico Madrid
Huesca 0-1 Sevilla
Barcelona 4-0 Osasuna
Real Betis 0-2 Eibar
Celta Vigo 3-1 Granada
Getafe 1-1 Athletic Bilbao
Real Madrid 1-2 Alaves

Matchday 12 – Dec. 6

Alaves 0-0 Real Sociedad
Athletic Bilbao 0-2 Celta Vigo
Atletico Madrid 2-0 Real Valladolid
Eibar 0-0 Valencia
Cadiz 2-1 Barcelona
Granada 3-3 Huesca
Levante 3-0 Getafe
Osasuna 0-2 Real Betis
Sevilla 0-1 Real Madrid
Villarreal 0-0 Elche

Matchday 13 – Dec. 13

Real Valladolid 3-2 Osasuna
Valencia 2-2 Athletic Bilbao
Getafe 0-1 Sevilla
Huesca 1-0 Alaves
Real Madrid 2-0 Atletico Madrid
Real Sociedad 1-1 Eibar
Real Betis 1-1 Villarreal
Elche 0-1 Granada
Barcelona 1-0 Levante
Celta Vigo 4-0 Cadiz

Real Madrid
MADRID, SPAIN – DECEMBER 12: Toni Kroos was masterful in Real’s ending of Atleti’s unbeaten league season (Photo by Diego Souto/Quality Sport Images/Getty Images)

Matchday 19 – Dec. 15 (Pulled forward from Jan. 20)

Barcelona 2-1 Real Sociedad
Real Madrid 3-1 Athletic Bilbao

Matchday 14 – Dec. 20

Athletic Bilbao 2-0 Huesca
Atletico Madrid 3-1 Elche
Barcelona 2-2 Valencia
Levante 2-1 Real Sociedad
Osasuna 1-3 Villarreal
Sevilla 1-1 Real Valladolid
Celta Vigo 2-0 Alaves
Cadiz 0-2 Getafe
Granada 2-0 Real Betis
Eibar 1-3 Real Madrid

Matchday 15 – Dec. 23

Huesca 1-1 Levante
Real Sociedad 0-2 Atletico Madrid
Valencia 0-1 Sevilla
Real Valladolid 0-3 Barcelona
Villarreal 1-1 Athletic Bilbao
Elche 2-2 Osasuna
Getafe 1-1 Celta Vigo
Real Madrid 2-0 Granada
Alaves 2-1 Eibar
Real Betis 1-0 Cadiz

Matchday 16 – Dec. 30

Sevilla 2-0 Villarreal
Barcelona 1-1 Eibar
Levante 4-3 Real Betis
Cadiz 0-0 Real Valladolid
Granada 2-1 Valencia
Atletico Madrid 1-0 Getafe
Celta Vigo 2-1 Huesca
Elche 1-1 Real Madrid
Athletic Bilbao 0-1 Real Sociedad
Osasuna 1-1 Alaves

Basque Derby
Willian Jose of Real Sociedad and Iker Muniain of Athletic Bilbao in a Basque derby (Photo by Jose Breton/Pics Action/NurPhoto via Getty Images)

Matchday 17 – Jan. 3

Villarreal 2-1 Levante
Real Betis 1-1 Sevilla
Getafe 0-1 Real Valladolid
Real Madrid 2-0 Celta Vigo
Athletic Bilbao 1-0 Elche
Alaves 1-2 Atletico Madrid
Eibar 2-0 Granada
Real Sociedad 1-1 Osasuna
Huesca 0-1 Barcelona
Valencia 1-1 Cadiz

Matchday 2 – rescheduled

Athletic Bilbao 2-3 Barcelona

Matchday 18 – Jan. 10

Celta Vigo 0-4 Villarreal
Sevilla 3-2 Real Sociedad
Atletico Madrid v Athletic Bilbao
Granada 0-4 Barcelona
Osasuna 0-0 Real Madrid
Levante 2-1 Eibar
Cadiz 3-1 Alaves
Elche 1-3 Getafe
Real Valladolid 0-1 Valencia
Huesca 0-2 Real Betis

Matchday 1 – rescheduled

Atletico Madrid 2-0 Sevilla

Matchday 4 – rescheduled

Granada 2-0 Osasuna

Matchday 19 – Jan. 20

Real Valladolid v Elche — 1pm ET Tuesday
Cadiz v Levante — 1pm ET Tuesday
Alaves v Sevilla — 3:30 pm ET Tuesday
Getafe v Huesca — 1pm ET Wednesday
Real Betis v Celta Vigo — 3pm ET Wednesday
Villarreal v Granada — 3:30 pm ET Wednesday
Valencia v Osasuna — 1pm ET Thursday
Eibar v Atletico Madrid — 3:30 pm ET Thursday

Matchday 20 – Jan. 24

Alaves v Real Madrid
Athletic Bilbao v Getafe
Atletico Madrid v Valencia
Celta Vigo v Eibar
Huesca v Villarreal
Levante v Real Valladolid
Osasuna v Granada
Real Sociedad v Real Betis
Sevilla v Cadiz
Elche v Barcelona

Matchday 21 – Jan. 31

Barcelona v Athletic Bilbao
Real Betis v Osasuna
Eibar v Sevilla
Getafe v Alaves
Cadiz v Atletico Madrid
Granada v Celta Vigo
Real Madrid v Levante
Valencia v Elche
Real Valladolid v Real Sociead

Matchday 22 – Feb. 7

Alaves v Real Valladolid
Athletic Bilbao v Valencia
Atletico Madrid v Celta Vigo
Real Betis v Barcelona
Huesca v Real Madrid
Levante v Granada
Osasuna v Eibar
Real Sociedad v Cadiz
Sevilla v Getafe
Elche v Villarreal

Matchday 23 – Feb. 14

Barcelona v Alaves
Celta Vigo v Elche
Eibar v Real Valladolid
Getafe v Real Sociead
Cadiz v Athletic Bilbao
Granada v Atletico Madrid
Levante v Osasuna
Real Madrid v Valencia
Sevilla v Huesca
Villarreal v Real Betis

Matchday 24 – Feb. 21

Athletic Bilbao v Villarreal
Atletico Madrid v Levante
Barcelona v Cadiz
Real Betis v Getafe
Huesca v Granada
Osasuna v Sevilla
Real Sociedad v Alaves
Valencia v Celta Vigo
Real Valladolid v Real Madrid
Elche v Eibar

Matchday 25 – Feb. 28

Alaves v Osasuna
Celta Vigo v Real Valladolid
Eibar v Huesca
Getafe v Valencia
Cadiz v Real Betis
Granada v Elche
Levante v Athletic Bilbao
Real Madrid v Real Sociedad
Sevilla v Barcelona
Villarreal v Atletico Madrid

Matchday 26 – March 7

Athletic Bilbao v Granada
Atletico Madrid v Real Madrid
Real Betis v Alaves
Cadiz v Eibar
Huesca v Celta Vigo
Osasuna v Barcelonan
Real Sociedad v Levante
Valencia v Villarreal
Real Valladolid v Getafe
Elche v Sevilla

Matchday 27 – March 14

Alaves v Cadiz
Barcelona v Huesca
Celta Vigo v Athletic Bilbao
Eibar v Villarreal
Getafe v Atletico Madrid
Granada v Real Sociead
Levante v Valencia
Osasuna v Real Valladolid
Real Madrid v Elche
Sevilla v Real Betis

La Liga schedule
THE SEVILLE DERBY – NOVEMBER 10: Cristian Tello of Real Betis competes for the ball with Jesus Navas of Sevilla FC . (Photo by Quality Sport Images/Getty Images)

Matchday 28 – March 21

Athletic Bilbao v Eibar
Atletico Madrid v Alaves
Real Betis v Levante
Celta Vigo v Real Madrid
Getafe v Elche
Huesca v Osasuna
Real Sociedad v Barcelona
Valencia v Granada
Real Valladolid v Sevilla
Villarreal v Cadiz

Matchday 29 – April 4

Alaves v Celta Vigo
Barcelona v Real Valladolid
Cadiz v Valencia
Granada v Villarreal
Levante v Huesca
Osasuna v Getafe
Real Madrid v Eibar
Real Sociedad v Athletic Bilbao
Sevilla v Atletico Madrid
Elche v Real Betis

Matchday 30 – April 11

Athletic Bilbao v Alaves
Real Betis v Atletico Madrid
Celta Vigo v Sevilla
Eibar v Levante
Getafe v Cadiz
Huesca v Elche
Real Madrid v Barcelona
Valencia v Real Sociedad
Real Valladolid v Granada
Villarreal v Osasuna

El Clasico
MADRID, SPAIN – 2019: Ivan Rakitic of Barcelona scores his sides first goal past Thibaut Courtois and Sergio Ramos of Real Madrid (Photo by Gonzalo Arroyo Moreno/Getty Images)

Matchday 31 – April 21

Alaves v Villarreal
Atletico Madrid v Huesca
Barcelona v Getafe
Real Betis v Athletic Bilbao
Cadiz v Real Madrid
Granada v Eibar
Levante v Sevilla
Osasuna v Valencia
Real Sociedad v Celta Vigo
Elche v Real Valladolid

Matchday 32 – April 25

Athletic Bilbao v Atletico Madrid
Celta Vigo v Osasuna
Eibar v Real Sociedad
Huesca v Getafe
Real Madrid v Real Betis
Sevilla v Granada
Valencia v Alaves
Real Valladolid v Cadiz
Villarreal v Barcelona
Elche v Levante

Matchday 33 – April 28

Alaves v Huesca
Athletic Bilbao v Real Valladolid
Atletico Madrid v Eibar
Barcelona v Granada
Real Betis v Valencia
Getafe v Real Madrid
Cadiz v Celta Vigo
Levante v Villarreal
Osasuna v Elche
Real Sociedad v Sevilla

Matchday 34 – May 2

Celtia Vigo v Levante
Eibar v Alavees
Granada v Cadiz
Huesca v Real Sociedad
Real Madrid v Osasuna
Sevilla v Athletic Bilbao
Valencia v Barcelona
Real Valladolid v Real Betis
Villarreal v Getafe
Elche v Atletico Madrid

Matchday 35 – May 9

Alaves v Levante
Athletic Bilbao v Osasuna
Barcelona v Atletico Madrid
Real Betis v Granada
Getafe v Eibar
Cadiz v Huesca
Real Madrid v Sevilla
Real Sociedad v Elche
Valencia v Real Valladolid
Villarreal v Celta Vigo

La Liga schedule
MADRID, SPAIN: Saul Niguez of Atletico Madrid and Marc-Andre ter Stefen of Barcelona (Photo by David S. Bustamante/Soccrates/Getty Images)

Matchday 36 – May 12

Atletico Madrid v Real Sociedad
Celta Vigo v Getafe
Eibar v Real Betis
Granada v Real Madrid
Huesca v Athletic Bilbao
Levante v Barcelona
Osasuna v Cadiz
Sevilla v Valencia
Real Valladolid v Villarreal
Elche v Alaves

Matchday 37 – May 16

Alaves v Granada
Athletic Bilbao v Real Madrid
Atletico Madrid v Osasuna
Barcelona v Celta Vigo
Real Betis v Huesca
Getafe v Levante
Cadiz v Elche
Real Sociedad v Real Valladolid
Valencia v Eibar
Villarreal v Sevilla

Matchday 38 – May 23

Celta Vigo v Real Betis
Eibar v Barcelona
Granada v Getafe
Huesca v Valencia
Levante v Cadiz
Osasuna v Real Sociedad
Real Madrid v Villarreal
Sevilla v Alaves
Real Valladolid v Atletico Madrid
Elche v Athletic Bilbao

Serie A schedule 2020-21, odds

Serie A schedule
Photo by Daniele Badolato - Juventus FC/Juventus FC via Getty Images
1 Comment

Juventus’ bid to win an absurd 10th-straight scudetto began at home to Sampdoria, and several rivals hope it will end long before the final day finds The Old Lady in Bologna on May 23.

Serie A’s schedule shows the world when some of the oldest and most heated rivalries in football will be staged in the 2020-21 season, which looks plenty congested after a late start of Sept. 20.

[ MORE: Serie A table, box scores, leaders ]

There were signs that the Turin giants were slowing down but neither Inter Milan nor Atalanta could replace Juventus atop the Serie A table last season. So far this season, it’s been quite different.

Click here for match odds on Serie A and beyond from our new official sports betting partner PointsBet, as there will be plenty of selections to make each week with game lines and more available via NBC Sports Bet.

PointsBet is our Official Sports Betting Partner and we may receive compensation if you place a bet on PointsBet for the first time after clicking our links.


Week 1 

Fiorentina 1-0 Torino
Hellas Verona 0-0* AS Roma (Roma forfeits 3-0 for ineligible player)
Parma 0-2 Napoli
Genoa 4-1 Crotone
Sassuolo 1-1 Cagliari
Juventus 3-0 Sampdoria
AC Milan 2-0 Bologna
Udinese 0-2 Spezia — Sept. 30
Benevento 2-5 Inter Milan — Sept. 30
Lazio 1-4 Atalanta — Sept. 30

Week 2

Torino 2-4 Atalanta
Cagliari 0-2 Lazio
Sampdoria 2-3 Benevento
Inter Milan 4-3 Fiorentina
Spezia 1-4 Sassuolo
Verona 1-0 Udinese
Napoli 6-0 Genoa
Crotone 0-2 AC Milan
AS Roma 2-2 Juventus
Bologna 4-1 Parma

Week 3 

Fiorentina 1-2 Sampdoria
Sassuolo 4-1 Crotone
Genoa 1-2 Torino — Nov. 4
Udinese 0-1 AS Roma
Atalanta 5-2 Cagliari
Parma 1-0 Verona
Benevento 1-0 Bologna
Lazio 1-1 Inter Milan
AC Milan 3-0 Spezia
Juventus 3-0 Napoli — forfeit

Week 4 – Oct. 18

Napoli 4-1 Atalanta
Sampdoria 3-0 Lazio
Inter Milan 1-2 AC Milan
Crotone 1-1 Juventus
Bologna 3-4 Sassuolo
Spezia 2-2 Fiorentina
Torino 2-3 Cagliari
Udinese 3-2 Parma
AS Roma 5-2 Benevento
Verona 0-0 Genoa

Serie A schedule
The first Milan derby is early in the season (Photo by Alessandro Sabattini/Getty Images)

Week 5 – Oct. 25

Sassuolo 3-3 Torino
Atalanta 1-3 Sampdoria
Genoa 0-2 Inter Milan
Lazio 2-1 Bologna
Cagliari 4-2 Crotone
Parma 2-2 Spezia
Benevento 1-2 Napoli
Fiorentina 3-2 Udinese
Juventus 1-1 Verona
AC Milan 3-3 AS Roma

Week 6 – Nov. 1

Bologna 3-2 Cagliari
Crotone 1-2 Atalanta
Inter Milan 2-2 Parma
Napoli 0-2 Sassuolo
AS Roma 2-0 Fiorentina
Sampdoria 1-1 Genoa
Spezia 1-4 Juventus
Torino 3-4 Lazio
Udinese 1-2 AC Milan
Verona 3-1 Benevento

Week 7  – Nov. 8

Atalanta 1-1 Inter Milan
Benevento 0-3 Spezia
Bologna 0-1 Napoli
Cagliari 2-0 Sampdoria
Genoa 1-3 AS Roma
Lazio 1-1 Juventus
AC Milan 2-2 Verona
Parma 0-0 Fiorentina
Sassuolo 0-0 Udinese
Torino 0-0 Crotone

 Week 8  – Nov. 22

Crotone 0-2 Lazio
Spezia 0-0 Atalanta
Juventus 2-0 Cagliari
Fiorentina 0-1 Benevento
Inter Milan 4-2 Torino
Verona 0-2 Sassuolo
Sampdoria 1-2 Bologna
AS Roma 3-0 Parma
Udinese 1-0 Genoa
Napoli 1-3 AC Milan

Week 9  – Nov. 29

Atalanta 0-2 Verona
Benevento 1-1 Juventus
Bologna 1-0 Crotone
Cagliari 2-2 Spezia
Genoa 1-2 Parma
Lazio 1-3 Udinese
AC Milan 2-0 Fiorentina
Napoli 4-0 AS Roma
Sassuolo 0-3 Inter Milan
Torino 2-2 Sampdoria 

Week 10 – Dec. 6

Crotone 0-4 Napoli
Fiorentina 1-1 Genoa
Inter Milan v Bologna
Juventus 2-1 Torino
Parma 0-0 Benevento
Roma 0-0 Sassuolo
Sampdoria 1-2 AC Milan
Spezia 1-2 Lazio
Udinese v Atalanta — postponed
Verona 1-1 Cagliari

Serie A schedule
Turin rivals Juventus and Torino meet in Week 10 (Photo by MARCO BERTORELLO/AFP via Getty Images)

Week 11 – Dec. 13

Sassuolo 1-0 Benevento
Crotone 4-1 Spezia
Torino 2-3 Udinese
Lazio 1-2 Verona
Cagliari 1-3 Inter Milan
Napoli 2-1 Sampdoria
Atalanta 3-0 Fiorentina
Bologna 1-5 AS Roma
Genoa 1-3 Juventus
AC Milan 2-2 Parma

Week 12 – Dec. 16

Udinese 0-0 Crotone
Benevento 1-1 Lazio
Juventus 1-1 Atalanta
Fiorentina 1-1 Sassuolo
Genoa 2-2 AC Milan
Inter Milan 1-0 Napoli
Parma 0-0 Cagliari
Spezia 2-2 Bologna
Verona 1-2 Sampdoria
AS Roma 3-1 Torino

Week 13 – Dec. 20

Atalanta 4-1 AS Roma
Benevento 2-0 Genoa
Cagliari 1-1 Udinese
Fiorentina 1-1 Verona
Inter Milan 2-1 Spezia
Lazio 2-0 Napoli
Parma 0-4 Juventus
Sampdoria 3-1 Crotone
Sassuolo 1-2 AC Milan
Torino 1-1 Bologna

Week 14 – Dec. 23

Bologna 2-2 Atalanta
Crotone 2-1 Parma
Juventus 0-3 Fiorentina
AC Milan 3-2 Lazio
Napoli 1-1 Torino
AS Roma 3-2 Cagliari
Sampdoria 2-3 Sassuolo
Spezia 1-2 Genoa
Udinese 0-2 Benevento
Verona 1-2 Inter Milan

Week 15 – Jan. 3

Atalanta 5-1 Sassuolo
Benevento 0-2 AC Milan
Cagliari 1-4 Napoli
Fiorentina 0-0 Bologna
Genoa 1-1 Lazio
Inter Milan 6-2 Crotone
Juventus 4-1 Udinese
Parma 0-3 Torino
AS Roma 1-0 Sampdoria
Spezia 0-1 Verona

Week 16 – Jan. 6

Cagliari 1-2 Benevento
Atalanta 3-0 Parma
Bologna 2-2 Udinese
Crotone 0-3 AS Roma
Sampdoria 2-1 Inter Milan
Sassuolo 2-1 Genoa
Torino 1-1 Verona
Lazio 2-1 Fiorentina
Napoli 1-2 Spezia
AC Milan 1-3 Juventus

Week 17 – Jan. 10

Benevento 1-4 Atalanta
Genoa 2-0 Bologna
AS Roma 2-2 Inter Milan
AC Milan 2-0 Torino
Udinese 1-2 Napoli
Hellas Verona 2-1 Crotone
Parma 0-2 Lazio
Fiorentina 1-0 Cagliari
Juventus 3-1 Sassuolo
Spezia 2-1 Sampdoria

Week 18 – Jan. 17

Lazio 3-0 AS Roma
Bologna v Verona — 9 am ET Saturday
Torino v Spezia — Noon ET Saturday
Sampdoria v Udinese — 2:45 pm ET Saturday
Napoli v Fiorentina — 6:30 am ET Sunday
Crotone v Benevento — 9 am ET Sunday
Sassuolo v Parma — 9 am ET Sunday
Atalanta v Genoa — Noon ET Sunday
Inter Milan v Juventus — 2:45 pm ET Sunday
Cagliari v AC Milan — 2:45 pm ET Monday

Serie A schedule
AS Roma and Lazio in the Derby della Capitale (Photo by MB Media/Getty Images).

Week 19 – Jan. 24

Benevento v Torino
Fiorentina v Crotone
Genoa v Cagliari
Juventus v Bologna
Lazio v Sassuolo
AC Milan v Atalanta
Parma v Sampdoria
AS Roma v Spezia
Udinese v Inter Milan
Verona v Napoli

Week 20 – Jan. 31

Atalanta v Lazio
Bologna v AC Milan
Cagliari v Sassuolo
Crotone v Genoa
Inter Milan v Benevento
Napoli v Parma
AS Roma v Verona
Sampdoria v Juventus
Spezia v Udinese
Torino v Fiorentina

Week 21 – Feb. 7

Atalanta v Torino
Benevento v Sampdoria
Fiorentina v Inter Milan
Genoa v Napoli
Juventus v AS Roma
Lazio v Cagliari
AC Milan v Crotone
Parma v Bologna
Sassuolo v Spezia
Udinese v Verona

Week 22 – Feb. 14

Bologna v Benevento
Cagliari v Atalanta
Crotone v Sassuolo
Inter Milan v Lazio
Napoli v Juventus
AS Roma v Udinese
Sampdoria v Fiorentina
Spezia v AC Milan
Torino v Genoa
Verona v Parma

Serie A schedule
The growing Napoli-Juve rivalry hits Naples on Valentine’s Day. How romantic. (Photo by Gabriele Maltinti/Getty Images )

Week 23 – Feb. 21

Atalanta v Napoli
Benevento v AS Roma
Cagliari v Torino
Fiorentina v Spezia
Genoa v Verona
Juventus v Crotone
Lazio v Sampdoria
AC Milan v Inter Milan
Parma v Udinese
Sassuolo v Bologna

Week 24 – Feb. 28

Bologna v Lazio
Crotone v Cagliari
Inter Milan v Genoa
Napoli v Benevento
AS Roma v AC Milan
Sampdoria v Atalanta
Spezia v Parma
Torino v Sassuolo
Udinese v Fiorentina
Verona v Juventus

Week 25 – March 3

Atalanta v Crotone
Benevento v Verona
Cagliari v Bologna
Fiorentina v AS Roma
Genoa v Sampdoria
Juventus v Spezia
Lazio v Torino
AC Milan v Udinese
Parma v Inter Milan
Sassuolo v Napoli

Week 26 – March 7

Crotone v Torino
Fiorentina v Parma
Inter Milan v Atalanta
Juventus v Lazio
Napoli v Bologna
AS Roma v Genoa
Sampdoria v Cagliari
Spezia v Benevento
Udinese v Sassuolo
Verona v AC Milan

Week 27 – March 14

Atalanta v Spezia
Bologna v Sampdoria
Benevento v Fiorentina
Cagliari v Juventus
Genoa v Udinese
Lazio v Crotone
AC Milan v Napoli
Parma v AS Roma
Sassuolo v Verona
Torino v Inter Milan

Week 28 – March 21

Crotone v Bologna
Fiorentina v AC Milan
Inter Milan v Sassuolo
Juventus v Benevento
Parma v Genoa
AS Roma v Napoli
Sampdoria v Torino
Spezia v Cagliari
Udinese v Lazio
Verona v Atalanta

Week 29 – April 4

Atalanta v Udinese
Benevento v Parma
Bologna v Inter Milan
Cagliari v Verona
Genoa v Fiorentina
Lazio v Spezia
AC Milan v Sampdoria
Napoli v Crotone
Sassuolo v AS Roma
Torino v Juventus

Week 30 – April 11

Benevento v Sassuolo
Fiorentina v Atalanta
Inter Milan v Cagliari
Juventus v Genoa
Parma v AC Milan
AS Roma v Bologna
Sampdoria v Napoli
Spezia v Crotone
Udinese v Torino
Verona v Lazio

Week 31 – April 18

Atalanta v Juventus
Bologna v Spezia
Cagliari v Parma
Crotone v Udinese
Lazio v Benevento
AC Milan v Genoa
Napoli v Inter Milan
Sampdoria v Verona
Sassuolo v Fiorentina
Torino v AS Roma

Week 32 – April 21

Bologna v Torino
Crotone v Sampdoria
Genoa v Benevento
Juventus v Parma
AC Milan v Sassuolo
Napoli v Lazio
AS Roma v Atalanta
Spezia v Inter Milan
Udinese v Cagliari
Verona v Fiorentina

Week 33 – April 25

Atalanta v Bologna
Benevento v Udinese
Cagliari v AS Roma
Fiorentina v Juventus
Genoa v Spezia
Inter Milan v Verona
Lazio v AC Milan
Parma v Crotone
Sassuolo v Sampdoria
Torino v Napoli

Week 34 – May 2

Bologna v Fiorentina
Crotone v Inter Milan
Lazio v Genoa
AC Milan v Benevento
Napoli v Cagliari
Sampdoria v AS Roma
Sassuolo v Atalanta
Torino v Parma
Udinese v Juventus
Verona v Spezia

Week 35 – May 9

Benevento v Cagliari
Fiorentina v Lazio
Genoa v Sassuolo
Inter Milan v Sampdoria
Juventus v AC Milan
Parma v Atalanta
AS Roma v Crotone
Spezia v Napoli
Udinese v Bologna
Verona v Torino

Week 36 – May 12

Atalanta v Benevento
Bologna v Genoa
Cagliari v Fiorentina
Crotone v Verona
Inter Milan v AS Roma
Lazio v Parma
Napoli v Udinese
Sampdoria v Spezia
Sassuolo v Juventus
Torino v AC Milan

Week 37 – May 16

Benevento v Crotone
Fiorentina v Napoli
Genoa v Atalanta
Juventus v Inter Milan
AC Milan v Cagliari
Parma v Sassuolo
AS Roma v Lazio
Spezia v Torino
Udinese v Sampdoria
Verona v Bologna

Week 38 – May 23

Atalanta v AC Milan
Bologna v Juventus
Cagliari v Genoa
Crotone v Fiorentina
Inter Milan v Udinese
Napoli v Verona
Sampdoria v Parma
Sassuolo v Lazio
Spezia v AS Roma
Torino v Benevento

Serie A schedule
Could European qualification be on the line when AC Milan visits Atalanta on the final day? (Photo by BSR Agency/Getty Images)

How to watch, stream, follow Serie A in the USA

How to watch: ESPN
Live updates: Here at NBCSports.com

Premier League on Peacock schedule: How to watch fixtures

2 Comments

Premier League on Peacock has arrived, as NBCUniversal’s new streaming service is here and plenty of Premier League fixtures will be aired on the service during the 2020-21 season which kicked off on September 12.

There will be more than 175 exclusive Premier League games on Peacock during the 2020-21 season, out of 380, with the rest of the games on NBCSN and across the NBC family of channels.

[ SIGN UP: Peacock details ]

The full Premier League schedule for the 2020-21 season and details on how to watch in the USA this season are below.

The Premier League schedule is one of the key parts of the new streaming platform and to get access to the PL games you need to sign up to an ad-supported premium tier for $4.99/month, serving no more than five minutes of advertising per hour. An ad-free version of the premium tier is also available for $9.99/month.

Premium has more than 20,000 hours of content; free has about 13,000 hours. For more on Peacock, click here.

Peacock and Roku have also announced that Peacock is now available nationwide on the Roku platform. Premier League fans who use the platform can now find exclusive Peacock Premium matches on Roku.

Peacock is widely available across Apple devices including iPhone, iPad, iPod touch, Apple TV 4K and Apple TV HD; the Roku platform; Google platforms and devices including Android™, Android TV™ devices, Chromecast and Chromecast built-in devices; Microsoft’s Xbox One family of devices, including Xbox One S and Xbox One X; and VIZIO SmartCast™ TVs and LG Smart TVs; as well as Sony PlayStation 4 and PlayStation 4 Pro. Comcast’s eligible Xfinity X1 and Flex customers, as well as eligible Cox Contour customers, enjoy Peacock Premium included with their service at no additional cost

If you haven’t yet checked it out and would like a free 7-day preview of the Peacock Premium service, which will include access to all of this weekend’s live Premier League matches, you can sign up here.

PEACOCK PREMIUM TO FEATURE MORE THAN 175 EXCLUSIVE MATCHES IN 2020-21 SEASON

NBC Sports and Peacock will present more than 175 exclusive Premier League matches on Peacock Premium in the 2020-21 season. In total, Peacock Premium will present more than 1,500 hours of Premier League live match and shoulder programming.

All content presented on NBC Sports Gold’s “Premier League Pass” will shift exclusively to Peacock Premium for the start of the 2020-21 Premier League season. For more information, click here.

Below is the Premier League schedule on NBC Sports for September 12 to May 23 (all games 10 am ET unless otherwise stated), as the channels and times for games will be confirmed in due course and here’s how to watch the Premier League in the USA as Premier League Peacock is here.


Premier League: How to watch Premier League in USA, full schedule (all times EST)

Premier League: How to watch Premier League in USA, full schedule (all times EST)

Matchweek 18

Tuesday 12 January

1pm ET: Sheffield United v Newcastle United – Peacock Premium – STREAM
3:15pm ET: Wolves v Everton – Peacock Premium – STREAM
3:15pm ET: Burnley v Man United (rearranged) – NBCSN – STREAM

Wednesday 13 January

1pm ET: Man City v Brighton – NBCSN – STREAM
3:15pm ET: Spurs v Fulham – NBCSN – STREAM
Aston Villa v Spurs – Postponed

Thursday 14 January

3pm ET: Arsenal v Crystal Palace – NBCSN – STREAM

Matchweek 19

Saturday 16 January

7:30am ET: Wolves v West Brom – NBCSN
10am ET: Leeds United v Brighton – NBCSN
10am ET: West Ham v Burnley – Peacock Premium – STREAM
12:30pm ET: Fulham v Chelsea – NBC
3pm ET: Leicester City v Southampton – Peacock Premium – STREAM

Sunday 17 January

7am ET: Aston Villa v Everton – Peacock Premium – STREAM
9am ET: Sheffield United v Spurs – NBCSN
11:30am ET: Liverpool v Man Utd – Peacock Premium – STREAM
2:15pm ET: Man City v Crystal Palace – Peacock Premium – STREAM

Monday 18 January

3pm ET: Arsenal v Newcastle United – NBCSN


Saturday 12 September

Fulham 0-3 Arsenal – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Crystal Palace 1-0 Southampton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 4-3 Leeds United – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Ham 0-2 Newcastle United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 13 September

West Brom 0-3 Leicester City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Spurs 0-1 Everton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Burnley v Man Utd (Postponed to later date due to European appearance)
Man City v Aston Villa (Postponed to later date due to European appearance)

Monday 14 September

Sheffield United 0-2 Wolves – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Brighton 1-3 Chelsea – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 19 September

Everton 5-2 West Brom – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leeds United 4-3 Fulham – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Manchester United 1-3 Crystal Palace – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Arsenal 2-1 West Ham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 20 September

Southampton 2-5 Spurs – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Newcastle United 0-3 Brighton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 0-2 Liverpool – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leicester City 4-2 Burnley – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 21 September

Aston Villa 1-0 Sheffield United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Wolves 1-3 Man City – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 26 September

Brighton 2-3 Man Utd – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Crystal Palace 1-2 Everton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Brom 3-3 Chelsea – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Burnley 0-1 Southampton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 27 September

Sheffield United 0-1 Leeds United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Spurs 1-1 Newcastle United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man City 2-5 Leicester City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Ham 4-0 Wolves – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 28 September

Fulham 0-3 Aston Villa – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 3-1 Arsenal – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 3 October

Chelsea 4-0 Crystal Palace – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Everton 4-2 Brighton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leeds United 1-1 Man City – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Newcastle United 3-1 Burnley – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 4 October

Leicester City 0-3 West Ham – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Southampton 2-0 West Brom – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Arsenal 2-0 Sheffield United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Wolves 1-0 Fulham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man Utd 1-6 Spurs – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Aston Villa 7-2 Liverpool – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 17 October

Everton 2-2 Liverpool – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 3-3 Southampton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man City 1-0 Arsenal – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Newcastle United 1-4 Man Utd – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 18 October

Sheffield United 1-1 Fulham – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Crystal Palace 1-1 Brighton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Spurs 3-3 West Ham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leicester City 0-1 Aston Villa – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 19 October

West Brom 0-0 Burnley – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leeds United 0-1 Wolves – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Friday 23 October

Aston Villa 0-3 Leeds United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 24 October

West Ham 1-1 Man City – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Fulham 1-2 Crystal Palace – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man Utd 0-0 Chelsea – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 2-1 Sheffield United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 25 October

Southampton 2-0 Everton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Wolves 1-1 Newcastle United – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Arsenal 0-1 Leicester City – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 26 October

Brighton 1-1 West Brom – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Burnley 0-1 Spurs – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Friday 30 October

Wolves 2-0 Crystal Palace – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 31 October

Sheffield United 0-1 Man City – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Burnley 0-3 Chelsea – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 2-1 West Ham – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 1 November

Aston Villa 3-4 Southampton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Newcastle United 2-1 Everton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man Utd 0-1 Arsenal – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Spurs 2-1 Brighton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 2 November

Fulham 2-0 West Brom – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leeds United 1-4 Leicester City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Friday 6 November

Brighton 0-0 Burnley – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Southampton 2-0 Newcastle United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 7 November

Everton 1-3 Man Utd – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Crystal Palace 4-1 Leeds United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 4-1 Sheffield United – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Ham 1-0 Fulham – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 8 November

West Brom 0-1 Spurs – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leicester City 1-0 Wolves – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man City 1-1 Liverpool – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Arsenal 0-3 Aston Villa – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 21 November

Newcastle United 0-2 Chelsea – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Aston Villa 1-2 Brighton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Spurs 2-0 Man City – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man Utd 1-0 West Brom – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 22 November

Fulham 2-3 Everton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Sheffield United 0-1 West Ham – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leeds United 0-0 Arsenal – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 3-0 Leicester City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 23 November

Burnley 1-0 Crystal Palace – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Wolves 1-1 Southampton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Friday 27 November

Crystal Palace 0-2 Newcastle United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 28 November

Brighton 1-1 Liverpool – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man City 5-0 Burnley – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Everton 0-1 Leeds United – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Brom 1-0 Sheffield United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 29 November

Southampton 2-3 Man Utd – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 0-0 Spurs – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Arsenal 1-2 Wolves – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 30 November

Leicester City 1-2 Fulham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Ham 2-1 Aston Villa – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Friday 4 December

Aston Villa v Newcastle — Postponed

Saturday 5 December

Burnley 1-1 Everton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man City 2-0 Fulham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Ham 1-3 Man Utd – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 3-1 Leeds United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 6 December

West Brom 1-5 Crystal Palace – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Sheffield United 1-2 Leicester – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Spurs 2-0 Arsenal – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 4-0 Wolves – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 7 December

Brighton 1-2 Southampton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Friday 11 December

Leeds United 1-2 West Ham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 12 December

Wolves 0-1 Aston Villa – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Newcastle United 2-1 West Brom – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man Utd 0-0 Man City – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Everton 1-0 Chelsea – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 13 December

Southampton 3-0 Sheffield United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Crystal Palace 1-1 Spurs – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Fulham 1-1 Liverpool – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Arsenal 0-1 Burnley – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leicester City 3-0 Brighton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Tuesday 15 December

Wolves 2-1 Chelsea – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man City 1-1 West Brom – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Wednesday 16 December

Arsenal 1-1 Southampton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leeds United 5-2 Newcastle United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Leicester City 0-2 Everton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Fulham 0-0 Brighton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 2-1 Spurs – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Ham 1-1 Crystal Palace – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Thursday 17 December

Aston Villa 0-0 Burnley – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Sheffield United 2-3 Man Utd – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 19 December

Crystal Palace 0-7 Liverpool – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Southampton 0-1 Man City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Everton 2-1 Arsenal – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Newcastle United 1-1 Fulham – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 20 December

Brighton 1-1 Sheffield United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Spurs 0-2 Leicester City – NBCSN FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man Utd 6-2 Leeds United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Brom 0-3 Aston Villa – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 21 December

Burnley 2-1 Wolves – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 3-0 West Ham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 26 December

Leicester City 2-2 Man Utd – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Aston Villa 3-0 Crystal Palace – NBCSN – FULL MAYCH REPLAY
Fulham 0-0 Southampton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Arsenal 3-1 Chelsea – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man City 2-0 Newcastle United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Sheffield United 0-1 Everton – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 27 December

Leeds United 1-0 Burnley – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Ham 2-2 Brighton – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Liverpool 1-1 West Brom – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Wolves 1-1 Spurs – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 28 December

Crystal Palace 1-1 Leicester City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 1-1 Aston Villa – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Everton v Man City – Postponed

Tuesday 29 December

Brighton 0-1 Arsenal – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Burnley 1-0 Sheffield United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Southampton 0-0 West Ham – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Brom 0-5 Leeds United – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Man Utd 1-0 Wolves – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Wednesday 30 December

Spurs v Fulham – Postponed
Newcastle United 0-0 Liverpool – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Friday 1 January

Everton 0-1 West Ham – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Manchester United 2-1 Aston Villa – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Saturday 2 January

Spurs 3-0 Leeds United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Crystal Palace 2-0 Sheffield United – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Brighton 3-3 Wolves – NBC – FULL MATCH REPLAY
West Brom 0-4 Arsenal – Peacock Premium – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Sunday 3 January

Burnley v Fulham – Postponed
Newcastle United 1-2 Leicester City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY
Chelsea 1-3 Man City – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Monday 4 January

Southampton 1-0 Liverpool – NBCSN – FULL MATCH REPLAY

Matchweek 19

Saturday 16 January

7:30am ET: Wolves v West Brom – NBCSN
10am ET: Leeds United v Brighton – NBCSN
10am ET: West Ham v Burnley – Peacock Premium – STREAM
12:30pm ET: Fulham v Chelsea – NBC
3pm ET: Leicester City v Southampton – Peacock Premium – STREAM

Sunday 17 January

7am ET: Aston Villa v Everton – Peacock Premium – STREAM
9am ET: Sheffield United v Spurs – NBCSN
11:30am ET: Liverpool v Man Utd – Peacock Premium – STREAM
2:15pm ET: Man City v Crystal Palace – Peacock Premium – STREAM

Monday 18 January

3pm ET: Arsenal v Newcastle United – NBCSN

Tuesday 26 January

2:45pm ET: Brighton v Fulham
2:45pm ET: Burnley v Aston Villa
2:45pm ET: Everton v Leicester City
3pm ET: Man Utd v Sheffield United
3pm ET: West Brom v Man City

Wednesday 27 January

2:45pm ET: Chelsea v Wolves
2:45pm ET: Newcastle United v Leeds United
2:45pm ET: Southampton v Arsenal
2:45pm ET: Spurs v Liverpool
3pm ET: Crystal Palace v West Ham

Saturday 30 January

Arsenal v Man Utd
Brighton v Spurs
Chelsea v Burnley
Crystal Palace v Wolves
Everton v Newcastle United
Leicester City v Leeds United
Man City v Sheffield United
Southampton v Aston Villa
West Brom v Fulham
West Ham v Liverpool

Tuesday 2 February

2:45pm ET: Aston Villa v West Ham
2:45pm ET: Burnley v Man City
2:45pm ET:  Fulham v Leicester City
2:45pm ET: Leeds United v Everton
2:45pm ET: Sheffield United v West Brom
2:45pm ET: Wolves v Arsenal
3pm ET: Man Utd v Southampton

Wednesday 3 February

2:45pm ET: Newcastle United v Crystal Palace
2:45pm ET: Spurs v Chelsea
3pm ET: Liverpool v Brighton

Saturday 6 February

Aston Villa v Arsenal
Burnley v Brighton
Fulham v West Ham
Leeds United v Crystal Palace
Liverpool v Man City
Man Utd v Everton
Newcastle United v Southampton
Sheffield United v Chelsea
Spurs v West Brom
Wolves v Leicester City

Saturday 13 February

Arsenal v Leeds United
Brighton v Aston Villa
Chelsea v Newcastle United
Crystal Palace v Burnley
Everton v Fulham
Leicester City v Liverpool
Man City v Spurs
Southampton v Wolves
West Brom v Man Utd
West Ham v Sheffield United

Saturday 20 February

Arsenal v Man City
Aston Villa v Leicester City
Brighton v Crystal Palace
Burnley v West Brom
Fulham v Sheffield United
Liverpool v Everton
Man Utd v Newcastle United
Southampton v Chelsea
West Ham v Spurs
Wolves v Leeds United

Saturday 27 February

Chelsea v Man Utd
Crystal Palace v Fulham
Everton v Southampton
Leeds United v Aston Villa
Leicester City v Arsenal
Man City v West Ham
Newcastle United v Wolves
Sheffield United v Liverpool
Spurs v Burnley
West Brom v Brighton

Saturday 6 March

Aston Villa v Wolves
Brighton v Leicester City
Burnley v Arsenal
Chelsea v Everton
Liverpool v Fulham
Man City v Man Utd
Sheffield United v Southampton
Spurs v Crystal Palace
West Brom v Newcastle United
West Ham v Leeds United

Saturday 13 March

Arsenal v Spurs
Crystal Palace v West Brom
Everton v Burnley
Fulham v Man City
Leeds United v Chelsea
Leicester City v Sheffield United
Man Utd v West Ham
Newcastle United v Aston Villa
Southampton v Brighton
Wolves v Liverpool

Saturday 20 March

Brighton v Newcastle United
Burnley v Leicester City
Crystal Palace v Man Utd
Fulham v Leeds United
Liverpool v Chelsea
Man City v Wolves
Sheffield United v Aston Villa
Spurs v Southampton
West Brom v Everton
West Ham v Arsenal

Saturday 3 April

Arsenal v Liverpool
Aston Villa v Fulham
Chelsea v West Brom
Everton v Crystal Palace
Leeds United v Sheffield United
Leicester City v Man City
Man Utd v Brighton
Newcastle United v Spurs
Southampton v Burnley
Wolves v West Ham

Saturday 10 April

Brighton v Everton
Burnley v Newcastle United
Crystal Palace v Chelsea
Fulham v Wolves
Liverpool v Aston Villa
Man City v Leeds United
Sheffield United v Arsenal
Spurs v Man Utd
West Brom v Southampton
West Ham v Leicester City

Saturday 17 April

Arsenal v Fulham
Aston Villa v Man City
Chelsea v Brighton
Everton v Spurs
Leeds United v Liverpool
Leicester City v West Brom
Man Utd v Burnley
Newcastle United v West Ham
Southampton v Crystal Palace
Wolves v Sheffield United

Saturday 24 April

Arsenal v Everton
Aston Villa v West Brom
Fulham v Spurs
Leeds United v Man Utd
Leicester City v Crystal Palace
Liverpool v Newcastle United
Man City v Southampton
Sheffield United v Brighton
West Ham v Chelsea
Wolves v Burnley

Saturday 1 May

Brighton v Leeds United
Burnley v West Ham
Chelsea v Fulham
Crystal Palace v Man City
Everton v Aston Villa
Man Utd v Liverpool
Newcastle United v Arsenal
Southampton v Leicester City
Spurs v Sheffield United
West Brom v Wolves

Saturday 8 May

Arsenal v West Brom
Aston Villa v Man Utd
Fulham v Burnley
Leeds United v Spurs
Leicester City v Newcastle United
Liverpool v Southampton
Man City v Chelsea
Sheffield United v Crystal Palace
West Ham v Everton
Wolves v Brighton

Tuesday 11 May

2:45pm ET: Brighton v West Ham
2:45pm ET: Burnley v Leeds United
2:45pm ET: Everton v Sheffield United
3pm ET: Man Utd v Leicester City
3pm ET: West Brom v Liverpool

Wednesday 12 May

2:45pm ET: Chelsea v Arsenal
2:45pm ET: Newcastle United v Man City
2:45pm ET: Southampton v Fulham
2:45pm ET: Spurs v Wolves
3pm ET: Crystal Palace v Aston Villa

Saturday 15 May

Brighton v Man City
Burnley v Liverpool
Chelsea v Leicester City
Crystal Palace v Arsenal
Everton v Wolves
Man Utd v Fulham
Newcastle United v Sheffield United
Southampton v Leeds United
Spurs v Aston Villa
West Brom v West Ham

Sunday 23 May

Arsenal v Brighton
Aston Villa v Chelsea
Fulham v Newcastle United
Leeds United v West Brom
Leicester City v Spurs
Liverpool v Crystal Palace
Man City v Everton
Sheffield United v Burnley
West Ham v Southampton
Wolves v Manchester United