stream links

AFP PHOTO / NELSON ALMEIDA

Watch Live: Brazil v. Paraguay in the Copa America quarters

Leave a comment

Newcastle United’s Miguel Almiron will be asked to do a lot as the man atop Paraguay’s perceived 5-4-1 when he goes up against hosts Brazil on Thursday in the quarterfinals of the Copa America.

[ STREAM: Brazil v. Paraguay on Telemundo Deportes ]

Almiron, the subject of transfer rumors this week, is yet to be among the goals in Paraguay’s 0-1-2 start to the tournament, but he set up the two of the three and Thursday would be a heck of a time to score his first international goal on the occasion of his 18th cap.

That’s easier said than done; Dani Alves, Marquinhos, Thiago Silva, and Filipe Luis are set to man Brazil’s back line, with Arthur and Allan in front of them.

Roberto Firmino and Philippe Coutinho lead the attack for Brazil, with Everton and Gabriel Jesus out wide and Alisson Becker between the sticks.

Kickoff is at 8:30 p.m. ET. Watch it here.

Watch Live: 2019 Women’s World Cup – Day 9

AP Photo/Andy Jacobsohn, File
Leave a comment

A pair of group stage matches are on the docket for Day 9 of the Women’s World Cup in France.

The Netherlands and Cameroon kick things off at 9 a.m. ET before Canada and New Zealand tangle at 3 p.m.

Both the Dutch and Canada can clinch knockout round berths before meeting in the group stage finale.

You can watch every single game from the tournament live online in Spanish via Telemundo Deportes and via the NBC Sports App. All you have to do is click on the links below.

[ LIVE: Watch every single 2019 Women’s World Cup game ]

Here is your full schedule for Friday, June 14 at the Women’s World Cup.


2019 Women’s World Cup schedule

Group E: Cameroon v. Netherlands – 9 a.m. ET – STREAM LIVE
Group E: Canada v. New Zealand – 3 p.m. ET – STREAM LIVE

Watch Live: Cardiff-Liverpool, Arsenal-Palace

Jan Kruger / Getty Images
Leave a comment

A pair of 11 a.m. ET kickoffs will have plenty to say about the Premier League’s title, Top Four, and relegation battles, as Liverpool visits Cardiff City and Arsenal hosts a London Derby with Crystal Palace.


Cardiff City v. Liverpool — 11 a.m. ET, NBCSN [STREAM ]

Cardiff: Etheridge, Peltier, Bennett, Morrison, Manga, Ralls, Gunnarsson, Mendez-Laing, Camarasa, Niasse, Hoilett.

Liverpool: Alisson, Alexander-Arnold, Matip, van Dijk, Robertson, Henderson, Wijnaldum, Keita, Mane, Salah, Firmino.


Arsenal v. Crystal Palace — 11 a.m. ET, NBC Sports Gold [STREAM ]

Arsenal: Leno, Koscielny, Jenkinson, Mustafi, Kolasinac, Mavropanos, Guendouzi, Elneny, Aubameyang, Ozil, Lacazette.

Palace: Guaita, Ward, Dann, Kelly, Wan-Bissaka, Kouyate, McArthur, Milivojevic, Meyer, Zaha, Benteke.

Watch Live: Everton v. Arsenal

Photo by Tony Marshall/Getty Images
Leave a comment

Arsenal needs a result to move back into third place as it visits Everton at Goodison Park on Sunday (Watch live at 9:05 a.m. ET on NBCSN and online via NBCSports.com).

WATCH LIVE, ONLINE, HERE

Should the Gunners do it, they’ll do it starting without Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang. Alexandre Lacazette gets the start up top for Arsenal. Mesut Ozil is in there, too.

Everton keeps longtime Arsenal man Theo Walcott on the bench.

LINEUPS

Everton: Pickford, Digne, Zouma, Keane, Coleman, Gueye, Gomes, Bernard, Sigurdsson, Richarlison, Calvert-Lewin. Subs: Stekelenburg, Baines, Jagielka, Davies, Walcott, Lookman, Tosun.

Arsenal: Leno, Mustafi, Sokratis, Monreal, Maitland-Niles, Elneny, Guendouzi, Kolasinac, Ozil, Mkhitaryan, Lacazette. Subs: Cech, Lichtsteiner, Jenkinson, Ramsey, Suarez, Iwobi, Aubameyang.

Watch Live: West Ham United v. Everton

Photo by Stephen Pond/Getty Images
Leave a comment

Everton and West Ham United hope to take advantage of losses from Watford and Wolves when the Top Seven battle heats up at the London Stadium (Watch live at 1:30 p.m. ET on NBCSN and online via NBCSports.com)

WATCH LIVE, ONLINE, HERE

LINEUPS

West Ham: Fabianski, Zabaleta, Diop, Ogbonna, Cresswell, Rice, Arnautovic, Lanzini, Obiang, Snodgrass, Perez. Subs: Adrian, Balbuena, Noble, Hernandez, Masuaku, Antonio, Diangana

Everton: Pickford, Coleman, Keane, Zouma, Digne, Gomes, Gueye, Bernard, Sigurdsson Richarlison, Calvert-Lewin. Subs: Stekelenburg, Baines, Jagielka, Walcott, Tosun, Davies, Lookman